MENU
Florida Chapter, US Army OCS Alumni Association

Members Roster

Mr. Nathan H. Abrahams
1600 SW Springfield Ct
Palm City, FL
34990-4780
ph 772-220-2308
Branch: IN
Class: 001-47
Status: Separated
04/02/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret.) Lawrence Adams
1323 Independence Ave
Melbourne, FL
32940
Branch:
Class: 018-49
Status: Retired
12/01/1949 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
LTC (Ret.) Henry Adams
605 N. Ramona Ave
Indialantic, FL
32903-4229
ph 321-726-6971
Branch: IN
Class: 001-65
Status: Retired
01/16/1965 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Charles Adams
153 Solano Cay Cir
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-2244
ph 904-273-4109
Branch: SC
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Charles D. Adams
5132 70th Pl N
Pinellas Park, FL
33781
ph 813-525-6970
Branch: MP
Class: 004-64
Status:
04/17/1964 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) David W. Affleck
13947 Brewster Dr.
Largo, FL
34644
ph 813-596-5068
Branch: IN
Class: 437-45
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Christopher Ahlstrom
4000 Shumard Oak Blvd
Tallahassee, FL
32311
cell (410) 739-5800
Branch: MP
Class: 502-07
Status: Active
04/12/2007 | Fort Benning
 
CPT Gary Albritton
3083 Apple Blossom Dr
Alva, FL
33920
ph (239) 745-5029
cell (239) 745-5029
Branch: Infantry
Class: 054-68
Status:
12/10/1968 | Ft Benning, GA
 

CPT Paul Amato
16520 SW 80 Avenue
Palmetto Bay, FL
33157
ph (305) 431-5006
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/09/1968 | Ft. Benning, Georgia
 
Mr. Donald Archer
PO Box 5637
Ocala, FL
34478-5637
ph 352-867-5946
Branch:
Class: 023-52
Status:
08/14/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Olvier H. Aspinwall, Jr.
P.O. Box 642
Lake Como, FL
32157-0642
ph 386-649-4618
Branch: ACC
Class: 003-82
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Percy Averette Jr
3718 NW 87th Avenue
Cooper City, FL
33024-8743
ph (803) 477-7887
cell (803) 477-7887
Branch: IN
Class: 003-98
Status: Retired
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Michael J. Bach
403 Gulf Way #501
St Petersburg Beach, FL
33706-4366
ph 727-367-4327
Branch: IN
Class: 008-52
Status: Retired
03/04/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) Herschel W. Bagby
2927 Aspen Peak Ct
Clermont, FL
34711
ph 352-243-9676
Branch: IN
Class: 045-53
Status:
01/30/1953 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Roy Bahr
5610 N Harbor Village Dr
Vero Beach, FL
32967-7379
ph (772) 778-3526
cell (828) 735-0924
Branch: IN/Special Forces Airborne
Class: 001-51
Status: Retired
08/02/1951 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2LT Clinton Bailly
P.O. Box 298
Bagdad, FL
32530
ph 850-626-7801
Branch: FA
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. John Balas
9833 N.W. 16th St.
Coral Springs, FL
33071-5929
ph 954-752-7268
Branch: AD
Class: 010-53
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
Mr. Robert E. Baldauf
1720 N Scenic Hwy
Babson Park, FL
33827-9728
ph 941-638-3531
Branch: IN
Class: 541-46
Status:
08/29/1946 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Frank Barker
149 Twelve Oaks Lane
Ponte Vedra, FL
32082
ph 904-280-7355
Branch: IN/ AR
Class: 059-53
Status: Retired
08/04/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Paul Z. Barnes
1995 Joshua Dr
Cantonment, FL
32533-4526
ph 850-471-0725
Branch: IN
Class: 23559
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Charles Joseph Barnette
1045 Tocobaga Lane
Sarasota, FL
34236
ph (941) 957-0444
cell (941) 928-9207
Branch: ARNG
Class: 001-64
Status: Retired
01/01/1964 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Bates
77 Brighton Cove
Freeport, FL
32439
cell (954) 684-9381
Branch: Military Police
Class: 001-76
Status: Retired
10/21/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Milton Beall
107 Temple Cove East
Leesburg, FL
34748
ph 804-493-9080
Branch: IN
Class: 033-52
Status:
10/24/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

LTC Cheryl Becker
2750 NE 55th Street
Fort Lauderdale , FL
33308-3448
ph (954) 616-5122
cell (301) 370-1998
Branch: MS
Class: 001-83
Status: Retired
05/27/1983 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Robert M. Berry, Jr.
3315 1st Ave. S.
Bonifay, FL
32425-3568
ph 850-263-6505
Branch: TC
Class: 17502
Status:
10/30/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

COL John Bircher III
6001 Spinnaker Loop
Lady Lake, FL
32159
ph 352-753-5535
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 002-63
Status: Retired
03/29/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Josiah Blalock
108 N. 19th St.
Fernandina Beach, FL
32034-2504
ph 706-221-4653
Branch: IN
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT Ernest Boatner III
10613 Tanton Rd.
Pensacola, FL
32506-9501
ph 580-510-0244
Branch: CM
Class: 002-99
Status:
04/29/1999 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
1LT (Ret.) Robert J. Bova
4524 Silver Fox Drive
Naples, FL
34119
ph 239-564-1202
Branch: IN
Class: 011-07
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Wilbur Bowles
4948 Shorline Cir.
Sandford, FL
32771-7129
ph 407-324-2013
Branch: IN
Class: 069-53
Status: Retired
10/01/1953 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
CPT John Bowles
611 Custer Circle
Orange Park, FL
32073-4262
ph (904) 272-7211
cell (904) 525-9744
Branch: Engineer
Class: 042-67
Status: Inactive
04/01/1970 | Ft. Belvoir, VA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Jimmy L. Braddock
165 Beachwood Blvd
Melbourne Beach, FL
32951-3117
ph 321-956-7955
Branch: IN
Class: 090-01
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Douglas Brash
134 Gothic Circle
Jupiter, FL
33458
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 

LTC (Ret.) Ken Braswell (Active Member)
2166 Baldwin Run
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (609) 488-0001

Helmet Liner on display

Branch: Air Defense Artillery
Class: 002-74
Status: LTC Retired
04/18/1974 | Ft. Benning, Ga
 
CPT Robert Brewster
701 Pine Forest Trail East
Port Orange, FL
32127
Branch: U.S Army Aviation
Class: 028-69
Status:
09/03/1969 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT (Ret) Gerard E. Breyton
316 Bayshore Dr
Osprey, FL
34229-9507
ph 941-966-3507
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status:
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Jay Brown
c/o PO Box 1004
Babson Park, FL
33827
ph 703-494-3558
Branch:
Class:
Status:
05/01/1987 | Ft Benning, GA.
 

LTC (Ret.) William Brown
4682 Martinez Dr
Orlando, FL
32839-2025
ph 407-859-5488

I was born March 16, 1932 in Frostproof, Florida but grew up and attended schools in Haines City, Florida.

     On June 10, 1947, I enlisted in the US Army Air Corps.  (I fudged on my age a bit.)

     In September 1948, I re-enlisted in the US Army and attended Parachute/Glider School at Fort Benning, GA.

     I became a parachutist/gliderman in January 1949 and reported to the 82nd Airborne Division, Ft Bragg, NC.

     For the next seven years, I served in the 82nd, the 11th at Fort Campbell, and the 10th Special Forces Group

          at Flint Kaserne near Bad Tolz, Bavaria, Germany.

     In the Summer of 1956, I was accepted for admission to OCS at Fort Benning and reported in September to   

          begin what was at that time a 6-month course of instruction.  I was a member of OCS Class #2-57, 51st

          OC Company of The Student Brigade, The Infantry School.

     Class #2-57 began with a student body of 180 candidates.  Along the way, we picked up an additional 30

          candidates who had been recycled for various reasons.

     Class #2-57 graduated on March 12, 1957 with a student body of 88.  Up to that point, our class held the dubious

          distinction of having the highest attrition rate ever attained in OCS. 

     On a point of possible historical interest, Class #2-57 was the first OCS Class to graduate in the new Army Green

          uniforms. 

     The following 15 years saw me serving in various assignments, up to and including Brigade level, and primarily in

          Airborne units

     I made three trips to Vietnam where I was assigned to the 5th Special Forces Group but on loan to MAC-SOG.

     My terminal tour was as Senior Advisor at the Army Reserve Center in Orlando.

     I retired from active duty on January 31, 1972.

     I am married to the former Margaret Earlene Williams of Monessen, Pennsylvania and we will celebrate our 68th 

          anniversary on December 3, 2018.

     We have six children; 5 boys and 1 girl, all of whom live in the greater Orlando area except for the eldest who

          retired from the Army at Fort Bliss, Texas and chose to remain there.

Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-57
Status: Retired
03/12/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Charles Brown Jr
8620 Vickie St
Pensacola, FL
32514-3432
ph 706-690-3183
Branch: AR
Class: 004-00
Status:
08/03/2000 | Ft Benning, GA.
 

1LT John Brown II
56 Amazon Drive
Punta Gorda, FL
33983
ph (239) 848-5943
Branch: Transportation
Class: 001-72
Status: Separated
01/20/1972 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Edwin M. Brown
505 SW 117th St
Gainesville, FL
32607-1140
ph 352-380-9795
Branch: IN
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
11/22/1967 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Michelle Brown
3156 Coral Springs Drive apt #1
Coral Springs, FL
33065
ph 954-682-1413
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) Albert Brown jr
10050 Regatta Blvd
Oxford, FL
34484-3784
ph (352) 748-9800
cell (352) 303-9735
Branch: Infantry
Class: 04A-63
Status:
09/11/1963 | Ft Bennin
 
Mr. Thomas Brubaker
15870 Windrift Dr
Jupiter, FL
33477
ph 561-575-3020
Branch: EN
Class: 006-47
Status:
06/26/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Donald J. Burchfield
231 Estrada Ave
St. Augustine, FL
32084-2025
ph 904-829-8550
Branch: FA
Class: 002-62
Status: Retired
08/14/1962 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) John Calpini
1812 Atlantis Place
Tallahassee, FL
32303
cell (850) 212-8511
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-64
Status: Retired
05/14/1964 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL William Canaley
3834 Craigston St
Melbourne, FL
32940
ph (321) 254-5949
cell (321) 412-7817
Branch: Artillery
Class: 004-89
Status: Active
06/21/1989 | Fort Benning, GA
 
LTC Edward Caputo
111 Lake Fairgreen Circle
New Smyrna Beach, FL
32168
ph 386-428-1401
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Danford S. Carroll
7350 S Tamiami Trl #106
Sarasota, FL
34231-7000
ph 813-924-2061
Branch: IN
Class: 007-47
Status: Retired
07/19/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Alvin Cartwright
16631 Champions Ct.
Clermont, FL
34711-7991
ph (352) 243-3771
cell (407) 625-5259
Branch: IN
Class: 009-56
Status: Retired
09/14/1956 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
George E. Cassady
1344 Fairway Village Drive
Fleming Island, FL
32003-8398
ph (904) 282-0842
cell (904) 655-9028
Branch: AG
Class: 004-65
Status: Retired
04/19/1965 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Michael Cestaro
2610 Caribe Drive
The Viullages, FL
32162-0216
ph (434) 594-1506
cell (252) 578-5135
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 052-65
Status:
02/14/1965 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
Mr. Chester Clark Jr
3240 Oleander Way
Lauderdale by the Sea, FL
33062-6808
ph 954-946-6136
Branch: AD
Class: 001-52
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 

Mr. Daniel Clark
P.O. Box 844
Goldenrod, FL
32733
ph (407) 678-2161
Branch: FA
Class: 028-66
Status: N/A
12/06/1966 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
MG (Ret) John Cleland
1340 Democracy Ave.
Melbourne, FL
32940
ph (321) 757-9327
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: DECEASED OCTOBER 25, 2017
10/08/1944 | Ft. Benning. GA
 
2LT Beau Cleland
427 Deep Forest Lane
Panama City Beach, FL
32408
ph 404.759.4312
Branch: FA
Class: 501-04
Status: Active
02/19/2004 | FT Benning, GA
 

CPT Calvin Clemons
3976 SE Clubhouse Place
Stuart, FL
34997-6111
ph (772) 600-5002
cell (410) 967-5800
Branch: Transportation
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Fort Benning
 
COL (Ret.) Joseph Colello, Jr.
323 Bay Circle Dr.
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
32459-3356
ph 850-267-0932
Branch: IN
Class: 004-57
Status: Retired
06/28/1957 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Roy W. Conklin
1140 Emerald Dunes Dr.
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph (813) 922-6914
Branch: Infantry
Class: 014-52
Status: Retired
05/27/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Dr. Thomas D. Conrad
81 Seagate Dr Apt 1501
Naples, FL
34103-2488
ph 941-597-7000
Branch: AV
Class: 008-52
Status:
03/04/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Gary Cook
1656 Grantham Dr.
Wellington, FL
33414-8959
ph 561-793-6399
Branch: IN
Class: 003-55
Status: Retired
05/09/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Frank Cook III
3001 Batally Court
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (352) 751-1968
cell (352) 751-1968
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/09/1968 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. Michael Cooper
4479 Carolyn Cove Lane S
Jacksonville, FL
32258
ph 904-262-3445
Branch: IN
Class: 013-70
Status: Separated
06/05/1970 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Jack A. Craig
2019 Berry Roberts Dr.
Sun City, FL
33573
ph 813-633-2722
Branch: IN
Class: 001-59
Status: Retired
12/18/1959 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Stephen L. Craven
1757 Keswick Road
Saint Augustine, FL
32084-1875
ph (904) 501-3037
Branch: MI
Class: 005-67
Status: Retired
01/20/1967 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) David Crittenden
3306 San Gabriel Street
Clearwater, FL
33759
ph (727) 726-8419
cell 727 204 6054
Branch: Infantry
Class: 509-68
Status: Retired
08/05/1968 | Ft Benning
 

COL (Ret.) William Crock
478 Watts Way
Cocoa Beach, FL
32931
ph (412) 886-4433

COLONEL WILLIAM E. CROCK (RET.)

 

 

   Colonel William E. Crock was born in Sharon, PA and graduated from High School in Butler, PA. He was drafted into the US Army and began his military career as a Private. As an enlisted man, Colonel Crock rose to the rank of Corporal before entering the Engineer Officer Candidate School at Fort Belvoir, VA. Upon graduation he was commissioned into the Quartermaster Corps in 1970.

 

   He has held a wide variety of positions during his active and reserve career. Staff assignments included Depot Property Officer and Club Officer at Tobyhanna Army Depot; Property Book Officer and Executive Officer of the 305th Signal Company; and Inspector General at the 310th Theater Army Command.  Other positions included finance, resource management and logistics positions within the 310th Field Army Support Command and Theater Army Command; Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Resources Management at the 99th Army Reserve Command; Pennsylvania’s Emergency Preparedness Liaison Officer under operational command of First US Army; and G-4, 99th Regional Readiness Command.   During his many, many years in command, Colonel Crock commanded the 484th Collection and Classification Company, the 635th Liaison Detachment, the 1678th Logistical Support Battalion, and the 475th Quartermaster Group.

 

He did his undergraduate work in Biology at Juniata College and graduate work in business at George Mason University.  He is employed by The U.S. Department of Energy at the Bettis Atomic Power Laboratory in West Mifflin, PA  The Laboratory does classified research and development work on nuclear reactor propulsion for the U.S. Navy.  His military decorations include the Legion of Merit and others.  He has been inducted into the Infantry OCS Hall of Fame at Fort Benning, and is a graduate of the Command and General Staff College and the U. S. Army War College.

 

   Colonel Crock is married to Cindy and they make their home in Mount Lebanon, PA and Cocoa Beach, FL.  They have four daughters; Tamara, Jennifer, Abigail, and Natalie; and four grandchildren; Micheal, Hannah, Conner, and Hudson.

 

  On September 1, 2001, Colonel Crock retired after over 32 years of service.

Branch: Army
Class: 029-70
Status: Retired
10/21/1970 | Ft. Beloir, VA
 
2LT Chemal Cruz
1910 Summer Club drive, apt #112
oviedo, FL
32765
ph (813) 531-2790
cell (813) 531-2790
Branch: Ordinance
Class: 013-15
Status: National Guard
12/10/2015 | Fort Benning, GA
 
CPT Stephen Cruz-Cartagena
1422 Coldwater Ct
Orlando, FL
32824-6313
ph 804-733-3290
Branch: QM
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
1LT John Crysler
10261 Orchid Reserve Drive
West Palm Beach, FL
33412
ph (561) 625-8895
cell (561) 707-3361
Branch: Army
Class: 010-70
Status: Non-Active
05/15/1970 | Fort Benning, GA.
 
LTC P. Dan Cureton
4207 S. Dale Mabry Hwy 7103
Tampa, FL
33611
ph 813-569-5671
Branch: EN
Class: 002-88
Status: Active
02/25/1988 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
Mr. LEO DALEY
5666 Sago Ct
Naples, FL
34119
ph 610-393-9653
Branch: US Army, Quartermaster
Class: 024-69
Status: Separated
08/01/1969 | Ft Belvoir, VA
 
LTC (Ret.) Dan Dall
981 S. Belfast Place
Chuluota, FL
32766
ph (407) 359-7752
Branch:
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT Wesley Dallas
8114 SW 81 TER
Miami, FL
33143
ph (786) 255-6432
cell (786) 255-6432
Branch: Artillery
Class: 033-67
Status:
09/05/1967 | Ft. Sill
 
LTC (Ret.) Jack K. Damron
26164 Waterfowl Ln.
Punta Gorda, FL
33983-6231
ph 941-629-0594
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status: Retired
05/31/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2LT Eric Dancy Jr
3930 Anderson Woods Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32218
ph (904) 482-8542
cell (904) 482-8542
Branch: Transportation Corps
Class: 001-16
Status: Reserves
02/10/2016 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT Eric Dancy Jr
3930 Anderson Woods Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32218
cell (904) 482-8542
Branch: Transportation
Class: 001-16
Status: Reservist
02/10/2016 | Fort Benning
 
Foy E. Dark
308 N. Roundtree Dr.
Cocoa, FL
32926-8720
ph (321) 632-4119
Branch: EN
Class: 003-47
Status: Retired
04/29/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC Foy Dark
308 North Roundtree Drive
Cocoa, FL
32926-8720
ph (321) 543-0777
cell (321) 543-0777
Branch: Engineer
Class: 003-47
Status: Retired
04/23/1947 | Ft Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) John E.. Davis
3816 Ron Rd
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043-8558
ph 904-529-8601
Branch: IN
Class: 21610
Status: Retired
08/01/1959 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) William (Bill) Davis
2515 Crown Ridge Circle
Kissimmee, FL
34744
ph (407) 348-1482
cell (407) 414-1482
Branch: Infantry
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
05/12/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
James A. DeFoor
1905 Seminole Trail
Lakeland, FL
33803
ph (863) 687-9671
Branch: AD
Class: 005-52
Status: Deceased May 5, 2009
07/24/1952 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
1LT (Ret.) Edward DeMaria
109 Terrapin Trail
Jupiter, FL
33458-
ph 561-747-4699
Branch: IN
Class: 004-69
Status: Retired
02/08/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Richard M. Dorn
6910 El Camino Paloma St.
Port Richey, FL
34668-3888
ph 727-848-7204
Branch: IN
Class: 003-41
Status: Retired
12/12/1941 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) William Dunne
6390 Anchor Ln
Rockledge, FL
32955-5709
ph (321) 639-1845
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Justin East
2728 ridge haven drive
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph 904-607-6645
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) James F. Egler
5124 Westport Dr
Milton, FL
32570-4027
ph 850-626-3676
Branch: IN
Class: 351-44
Status: Retired
10/26/1944 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Chad Elliott
6820 Beach Resort Drive #15
Naples, FL
34114
ph 239-774-4670
Branch:
Class: 003-02
Status: active
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

COL (Ret.) Steven Epkins
9361 TRIANA TERRACE, APT. 1
FORT MYERS, FL
33912-0958
ph (239) 810-0488
cell (239) 810-0488
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 013-69
Status: Retired
05/02/1969 | Fort Belvoir, VA
 
Mr. John J. Evans
3210 Southern Pkwy W
Bradenton, FL
34205-2938
ph 941-749-0201
Branch: AD
Class: 011-53
Status:
02/19/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
MAJ James Faircloth III
1812 Sound Hammock Dr.
Navarre, FL
32566
cell (706) 464-5561
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 005-99
Status: Active
12/16/1999 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Donald M. Fann
109 Kingswood Ct
Sanford, FL
32773-4703
ph 407-323-5738
Branch: IN
Class: 019-52
Status:
07/18/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Stanley E. Farnham
919 Tropical Bay Ct.
Naples, FL
341202913
ph 239-354-1240
Branch: IN
Class: 022-52
Status: Separated
08/07/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Eric Fergusa
2948 Hunters Lane
Oriedo, FL
32766
cell 504-565-0119
Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) Edward Ferguson Jr
517 NW 105th Drive
Coral Springs, FL
33071
ph (305) 409-9213
cell (305) 409-9213
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 501-92
Status:
08/20/1992 | Fort Benning, GA
 
MAJ Randall Fields
157 Glendale Ct.
Poinciana, FL
34759
ph (863) 258-5617
cell (863) 258-5617
Branch: Armor
Class: 013-67
Status: Retired
04/21/1967 | Ft Knox
 
MAJ (Ret.) A Kenneth Fine
5953 36th Ave N
St Petersburg, FL
33710-1835
ph (727) 343-8517
Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-62
Status: Retired
08/14/1962 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Lloyd B. Fish
53 N. Archwood Dr.
Inverness, FL
34450-2422
ph 352-344-2398
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 097-42
Status: Retired
11/10/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) William Fisher
11615 Painted Hills Lane
Tampa, FL
33624
ph (813) 334-1205
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-66
Status: Retired
04/13/1966 | Ft. Benning Ga.
 
2LT Roberto Freytes
2618 Arbor Ln,
West Palm Beach, FL
33411
ph 561-310-1845
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
Philip Fricke
18507 Kingbird Drive4306
Lutz, FL
33558
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 
Mr. Louis B Frisch
3341 Jog Park Dr
Lake Worth, FL
33467-2076
ph (561) 965-7816
Branch: MS
Class: 014-52
Status: Deceased 04/05/2006
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret) Santo J. Fruscione
717 Needle Grass Dr.
St. Augustine, FL
32086
Branch:
Class: 035-67
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL Jerry R Fry
2082 Vision Court
The Villages, FL
32163
Branch:
Class: 001-66
Status:
01/14/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Dr. Melvin R. Gaines COL(Ret)
695 Kingsmill Ct.
Oldsmar, FL
34677-6349
ph 727-781-5428
Branch: IN
Class: 422-45
Status: Retired
03/16/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Gregory Gandy
10074 State Hwy 81 South
Red Bay, FL
32455-5026
ph (850) 836-4989
Branch: Aviation
Class:
Status: Retired
06/04/1970 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret) Frederick E. Garman
1728 Coco Palm Cir.
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph 813-633-0787
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Robert Geier
27310 Patrick St
Bonita Springs, FL
34135-4449
ph (813) 892-0451
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Joseph Gethers
2430 N.W. 155th Terrace
Opa Locka, FL
33054-6912
ph 305-617-3711
Branch: FA
Class: 509-68
Status: Separated
08/20/1968 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
CPT Kevin Gibson
308 Tequesta Drive
Tequesta, FL
33469
Branch: Army
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning
 
CPT (Ret.) William J Gilkes
5133 Venetian Blvd NE
St Petersburg, FL
33703-4131
ph 727-527-5223
Branch: QM
Class: 002-57
Status:
03/12/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Gamal Gittens
8720 Woodmont LN
Port Richey, FL
34668
cell (718) 608-5280
Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
BG (Ret) Franklin J. Glunn
1069 Emerald Bay Dr.
Destin, FL
32541-3784
ph 904-654-4049
Branch:
Class: 002-47
Status:
04/23/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Hershel Gober
6 Jasmine Drive
Palm Coast, FL
32137
ph (386) 447-3445
Branch: Infantry
Class: 004-62
Status:
09/21/1962 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT Darrell Goss
1311 Woodlawn Dr
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph (904) 291-2376
cell (904) 291-2376
Branch: Infantry
Class: 022-69
Status:
07/11/1969 | Ft Benning
 
COL (Ret) James S. Gribschaw Jr
7633 San Remo Pl
Orlando, FL
32835-2674
ph 407-532-0105
Branch: IN
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
11/22/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Michael Grinder Jr
1636 Mystic Way
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (703) 282-3083
cell (703) 282-3083
Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-72
Status: Separated
08/31/1972 | Ft Benning
 
LTC C. Wayne Guess
8310 State Rd. 60 East
Bartow, FL
33830
ph (863) 640-8884
Branch: Infantry
Class: 000-67
Status: Retired
10/02/1967 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Lamar J. Guthrie
P.O. Box 27180
Panama City, FL
32411-7180
ph 770-421-0007
Branch: IN
Class: 028-67
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) James Haake
3022 Starmount Dr
Valrico, FL
33596
ph (813) 842-5843
cell (813) 842-5843
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 004-73
Status: Retired
07/19/1973 | Fort Benning
 
MAJ (Ret.) Melvin H Hackel
13522 Sable Palm Ct, Apt A
Delray Beach, FL
33484-1494
ph 561-496-3795
Branch: IN
Class: 010-42
Status:
05/08/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Norman T Haines
4511 Watrous Ave
Tampa, FL
33629-4231
ph 813-286-0715
Branch: IN
Class: 001-65
Status: Retired
04/12/1965 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Bryan W. Hall
3131 Bellflower Way
Lakeland, FL
33811
ph
Branch: FA
Class: 002-94
Status:
04/14/1994 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Kenneth Hamilton
336 Crosswinds Dr
Palm Harbor, FL
34683
ph 727-943-7961
Branch:
Class: 001-63
Status: retired
09/01/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT D. Christian Hasbach
312 River Bluff Dr.
Ormond Beach, FL
32174-3837
ph 727-871-3796
Branch: EN
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret) John W. Haskell
30 Inlet Harbor Rd. #103
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127-2779
ph 386-760-1715
Branch: MP
Class: 009-47
Status: Retired
08/28/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT Raymond Hauser
6023 Kaley Drive
Winter Haven, FL
33880-0016
ph 805-934-1875
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status: Inactive
03/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Austin Havens
4574 Belvedere Circle
Pace, FL
32571
cell (757) 472-9269
Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Jack L. Haygood
5200 Whisper Dr.
Coral Springs, FL
33067-2000
ph 954-752-2929
Branch: EN
Class: 001-47
Status: Retired
04/02/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Garrett Hays Jr
6591 Seldom Rest Road
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph (904) 401-0892
Branch: Armor
Class: 001-62
Status: Retired
12/18/1961 | Fort Benning, Ga.
 
BG (Ret.) Edwin C Heffelfinger
2358 NW 13th Pl
Gainesville, FL
32605-5144
ph 352-376-0530
Branch:
Class: 003-47
Status:
04/29/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Billy Hendrix
497 Quail Roost Drive
Quincy, FL
32352
ph 850-875-2825
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Separated
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) Jerry W Hendry
1531 Brown Ct
Tallahassee, FL
32308
ph 850-386-4147
Branch: IN
Class: 001-59
Status: Retired
12/18/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Clinton High
129 Hill Circle
Leesburg, FL
34788
ph 352-357-2517
Branch:
Class: 004-60
Status: Retired
10/11/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Reginald J Hinton
1667 Arabian Ln
Palm Harbor, FL
34685-3341
ph 727-772-1804
Branch: IN
Class: 187-43
Status:
03/05/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
The Hon. Harris Hollin
2500 South Ocean Blvd Apt. 1-B-1
Palm Beach, FL
33480
ph (561) 588-4474
cell (561) 307-1390
Branch: AAA
Class: 001-51
Status: Former 1st. Lieut.
05/02/1952 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
Mr. Boyce J. Huson
3995 Haynes Cir.
Casselberry, FL
32707
ph 239-369-2541
Branch: IN
Class: 021-42
Status:
06/12/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

COL (Ret.) John Ionoff
3405 Shadowood Drive
Valrico, FL
33596
ph (813) 505-8335

John is President of the Association.

Branch: IN
Class: 006-63
Status: Retired
11/06/1963 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. William T Ipock
9091 Seafair Ln.
Tallahassee, FL
32317-8188
Branch: IN
Class: 006-63
Status:
11/06/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

CPT Thomas Isaacs Jr
6609 Marissa Circle
Lake Worth, FL
33467
ph (407) 620-2690
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 007-67
Status: Separated
07/27/1967 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret.) Robert B James
2541 Boundbrook Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL
33406-8655
ph (561) 906-6051
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT (Ret.) Larry James
8345 NW 66th Street #7978
Miami, FL
33166
ph (011) 442-0899
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Raymond Jancso
1227 Gloverville Ter
THE VILLAGES, FL
32162
ph (352) 391-1691
cell (352) 603-5657
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-66
Status: Retired
04/14/1966 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret) Alexander D Jenkins
11450 Linden Dr.
Spring Hill, FL
34608-5142
ph 352-686-9306
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Bruce A. Johnson
1801 NW 86th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL
33024
ph 954-432-2382
Branch: IN
Class: 046-53
Status: Retired
02/13/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Everett A. Johnson
7644 Ortega Bluuf Pkwy
Jacksonville, FL
32244-8204
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Richard E Johnson
4704 50th Ave W
Bradenton, FL
34210-2988
ph 941-739-0353
Branch: IN
Class: 070-67
Status:
12/13/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Moses Jones Jr.
PO Box 570794
Miami, FL
33257-0794
ph (305) 251-0176
Branch: IN
Class: 004-58
Status: Retired
09/19/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) Harry M. Jorgensen
2162 Crane Lakes Blvd.
Port Orange, FL
32128
ph 407-699-6720
Branch: MP
Class: 018-67
Status: Retired
03/27/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Douglas Judice
Unit 3030 Box 0394
DPO, FL
34004
ph (954) 837-6116
Branch: IN (11A)/SF (18A), FAO (48B)
Class: 033-93
Status: Retired
08/15/1993 | Camp Beauregard, Alexandria, LA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard Jung Sr
13755 Bluewater Circle
Orlando, FL
32828
ph (407) 802-4035
cell (407) 286-9022
Branch: Armor
Class: 003-79
Status: Retired
07/27/1979 | Ft Benning, GA
 
2 LT Anthony Kain
455 38th SQ SW
Vero Beach, FL
32968
ph 803-862-9711
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Darrell Katz
16039 Golden Lakes Drive
Wimauma, FL
33598
ph (813) 260-3692
cell (813) 260-3692
Branch: Infantry/Special Forces
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/15/1965 | Fort Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) philip kearns
4244 sparrow hawk rd
melbourne, FL
32934
ph (321) 751-3423
cell (321) 698-7102
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-65
Status: Retired
06/22/1965 | Ft Benning Ga
 
MAJ Jesse Keeton
407 Tomahawk Trl.
Brandon, FL
33511
ph (813) 689-3742
cell (813) 416-0670
Branch: Armor
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/01/1965 | Ft. Benning, Ga.
 
COL (Ret.) Mike Kehoe
15542 Caloosa Creek Circle
Fort Myers, FL
33908
ph (210) 508-5020
Branch: Armor
Class: 002-67
Status: Retired
01/10/1967 | Fort Knox
 
MAJ (Ret.) John A. Kieffer
PO Box 342754
Tampa, FL
33694-2754
ph 813-889-0133
Branch: IN
Class: 008-67
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Michael Klages
1213 Bar L Ranch Rd.
Marianna, FL
32448
ph (850) 814-9618
cell (850) 814-9618
Branch: Military Police
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/08/1968 | Ft. Benning
 
COL (Ret.) William Knarr Jr
3403 W Harbor View Ave
Tampa, FL
33611
ph (813) 831-5059
cell (813) 526-1541
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 004-73
Status:
07/19/1973 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret) Noel D Knotts
3860 Laurens Ave.
Malabar, FL
32950-4137
ph 352-694-3556
Branch: AR
Class: 030-51
Status:
06/15/1951 | Ft. Riley, KS.
 
LTC (Ret.) David Kobey
1928 Independence Ave.
Melbourne, FL
32940-6850
ph 321-752-1983
Branch: FA
Class: 021-66
Status: Retired
08/31/1966 | Ft. Sill, OK.
 
Mr. Robert M Kolb
6909 Pleasant Hill Rd
Bradenton, FL
34203-7805
ph 941-776-3052
Branch: AD
Class: 011-53
Status:
02/19/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
Mr. Don Kopf
2094 Imperial Cir
Naples, FL
34110-1089
ph 239-594-0673
Branch: IN
Class: 021-52
Status:
08/01/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT zachary kossiver
115 grimes st
cocoa, FL
32922
ph (321) 693-4021
cell (321) 693-4021
Branch: MI
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard W Kuechenmeister
2581 Ekana Drive
Oviedo, FL
32765-5827
ph (407) 977-3180
Branch: IN
Class: 004-76
Status: Retired
06/29/1976 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Robert Kuhnley
4050 Palmetto Trail
Weston, FL
33331
ph 305-253-2904
Branch: IN
Class: 344-44
Status:
08/28/1944 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. William H Lacy, Jr.
6700 Greenbrier Dr.
Seminole, FL
33777-4509
ph 727-392-0029
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status:
03/17/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Grant R Lamothe
706 Beverly Drive
Sarasota, FL
34234-2751
Branch:
Class: 016-69
Status:
04/28/1969 |
 
CPT Walter Lee
708 Northwest Emerald Lakes Drive
Lake City, FL
32055
ph (386) 961-8663
cell (386) 697-4304
Branch: IN
Class: 016-66
Status: separated
10/19/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Stephen S. Lind
368 Merrie Oaks Rd.
Winter Park, FL
32792-3525
ph 407-657-8408
Branch: IN
Class: 054-67
Status: Separated
09/21/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Hjalmar A. Lind
2532 Fifeshire Dr
Winter Park, FL
32792
ph 407-644-7020
Branch:
Class: 003-41
Status:
12/12/1941 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Frank S. Long
8500 Royal Palm Blvd. A313
Coral Springs, FL
33065-5719
ph 954-752-6520
Branch: IN
Class: 287-43
Status:
08/21/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Ellie E Lynn
4638 Anaconda Dr
New Port Richey, FL
34655-7301
ph 727-375-5644
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Stanley Lyons
602 SE Seahouse Dr
Port St. Lucie, FL
34983
ph 772-879-0391
Branch: AR
Class: 055-42
Status:
08/24/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

MAJ (Ret.) Joseph Madagan Jr
27451 Sky Lake Cir
Wesley Chapel, FL
33544-7601
cell (813) 843-7598
Branch: Army of the United States
Class: 010-68
Status: Retired
06/01/1968 | Virginia Military Academy
 
2LT Gabrielle Magnanti
2385 Yellow Jasmine Lane
Fleming Island, FL
32003
ph (315) 271-1968
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 013-15
Status: National Guard
12/10/2015 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Bruce A Mahon
119 Bowsprit Dr
N Palm Beach, FL
33408
ph 516-624-4701
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status:
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Guy Mandigo
2040 Saffold Prk Dr.
Rustin, FL
33570
Branch:
Class: 016-69
Status:
04/28/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Homer Shelby Mapp
8111 Loch Lomond Ln.
Jacksonville, FL
32244-5521
ph 904-778-0581
Branch: IN
Class: 004-58
Status: Retired
09/19/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Seth Marsala-Bell
129 SE 2nd Avenue
Dania Beach, FL
33004
cell 352-682-6204
Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT David Martinez
4424 SW 72nd Way
Davie, FL
33314
cell (305) 4947560
Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2 LT Michael Matlaga
102 deville dr
Mary Esther, FL
32569
ph 850-357-3232
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Joseph A. Matukonis
300 N.W. 78th Terrace
Plantation, FL
33324-1912
ph 954-474-5798
Branch:
Class: 009-56
Status: Retired
09/05/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. William McCaw
201 Fortuna Dr.
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
33410
ph 561-776-8137
Branch: IN
Class: 004-68
Status: Separated
02/01/1968 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Francis P. McDermott
10431 Palmgran Ln.
Spring Hill, FL
34608
ph 352-684-5458
Branch: IN
Class: 031-52
Status: Retired
10/10/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) James McGarity III
360 Bay Meadows Drive
Naples, FL
34113
ph (239) 775-1458
Branch: Infantry
Class: 004-72
Status: Retired U.S. Army 1995; Currently, Collier County Florida Judge
07/07/1972 | Fort Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) James McGarrah
12119 Shadow Run Blvd
Riverview, FL
33569
ph (813) 672-3511
cell (813) 505-3058
Branch: Armor
Class: 026-70
Status:
11/19/1970 | Ft Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Cornelius McGillicuddy Neil
1731 Wren Way
Niceville, FL
32578
ph 850-897-5529
Branch: Infantry
Class: 009-52
Status: Retired
03/06/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

COL Scott McIntosh
10549 Belfry Circle
Orlando, FL
32832
ph 18047316040
Branch: Aviation
Class: 002-96
Status: Active
04/11/1996 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. Jack L Meyer
6704 Le Jeune Rd
Coral Gables, FL
33146-3553
ph 305-667-2868
Branch: EN
Class: 451-45
Status:
05/26/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Brian Mickley
148 Natures Isle Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-3657
ph (904) 273-4333
cell (904) 304-4265
Branch: AG
Class: 022-69
Status: Retired
07/11/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret) Bryant E Middleton
517 Mooney Rd
Ft Walton Bch, FL
32547-1855
ph 850-863-5607
Branch: AR
Class: 001-73
Status: Retired
01/16/1973 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) John Milligan Dr.
2841 Circle Ridge Dr
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph 904-639-5241
Branch: Infantry/Military Police
Class: 110-66
Status: Retired
06/30/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) William E Missildine
419 Maritime Ct
Destin, FL
32541
ph 850-269-1166
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Leroy Mitchell Jr
3315 W Horatio St Apt 101
Tampa, FL
33609-3048
ph (813) 876-0308
Branch: IN
Class: 002-60
Status:
04/12/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) james mock
2430 wilmont ave
jacksonville, FL
32218
ph (904) 757-3538
cell (904) 514-4959
Branch: Infantry
Class: 023-67
Status:
04/18/1967 | Fort Benning, Ga
 
2LT Wechner Momprevil
232 Kansas Ave.
Fort Lauderdale, FL
33312
ph 954-560-5415
Branch: AD
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. John W. Montgomery
102 Palmora Blvd
Leesburg, FL
34748
ph 904-728-3785
Branch: AD
Class: 010-53
Status:
01/23/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
COL (Ret) Ernest W Moore
2172 Kemp Rd
Havana, FL
32333
ph 850-539-1893
Branch: IN
Class: 001-51
Status:
08/02/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Tanya Moore
12105 Clear Harbor Dr
Tampa, FL
33626
ph (336) 362-0218
cell (336) 362-0218
Branch: Medical Service Corps
Class: 003-86
Status:
08/08/1986 | Fort Benning
 
MAJ (Ret) Richard F Morris
2231 Brookfield Greens Circle
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph 813-634-1368
Branch: AD
Class: 014-52
Status:
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) John J Morrissey
1663 Vintage Ridge Ct
Tallahassee, FL
32312
ph 850-894-8260
Branch: IN
Class: 009-49
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
Mr. Alexander C Morton
921 Jasmine St
Celebration, FL
34747-4618
ph 407-566-0054
Branch: IN
Class: 054-01
Status:
01/26/1954 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Patrick Mourin
4460 ne 29th ave
Lighthouse Point, FL
33064
ph 305-469-8677
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
John D Muncey
2701 SW 105th Ave
Miami, FL
33165-2730
ph (305) 559-4421
Branch: IN
Class: 002-71
Status: Retired
01/15/1971 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret.) Frederick Neilsen
116 Aldworth Way
Deland, FL
32724
ph (386) 624-6806
Branch: IN
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Carmelo Nell
2801 NW 23rd Blvd
Gainesville, FL
32601
ph 915-261-9733
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
2LT Chase Nelson
2829 Hidden Creek Dr
Jacksonville , FL
32226
ph (813) 494-8288
cell (813) 494-8288
Branch: Transportation
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Fort Benning
 

1LT Trong Nguyen
478 Little Aspen Ct
Ocoee, FL
34761
ph (321) 946-1256
Branch: Infantry
Class: 039-69
Status: Separated
10/30/1969 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Daniel L. Nicholas
718 Malone Dr.
Orlando, FL
32810-5521
ph 407-644-6052
Branch: IN
Class: 050-53
Status: Separated
03/27/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT Peter Nielsen
4360 Mourning Dove Dr
Naples, FL
34119
ph (239) 598-1148
cell (312) 618-4095
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-64
Status: Separated
05/14/1964 | Ft. Benning
 

COL (Ret.) Patrick Niemann
6517 Grazing Ln.
Odessa, FL
33556-1810
ph (813) 926-6297
cell (813) 784-1035

BIOGRAPHY

COLONEL PATRICK J. NIEMANN, USA (Retired)

 

 

 

DPOB:

28 October 1944, Honolulu, Hawaii

SCHOOLS:

Civilian:

Pacific University, BS Business & Economics

University of Central Texas, MS Management Science

 

Military:

U.S.Army Command and General Staff College National War College

 

ASSIGNMENTS:

7/63-6/66 Enlisted (Infantry/ Special Operations)

 

11/66-11/67 Senior Advisor, Recondo Company, 5th Inf Div (RVN)

 

12/67-1/69 Special Agent and Operations Officer, Palo Alto Field Office, 115th Military Intelligence Group (C I) CA

 

12/70-12/71 Air Mission Commander, Special Operations Control Center, Military Assistance Command, RVN

 

6/74-8/75 Commander, Fort Hood Field Office, 525th Military Intelligence Group (C I), Fort Hood, TX

 

8/75-8/77 S-2, 1st (Tiger) Brigade, 2d Armored Division, Fort Hood, TX

 

7/78-8/81  Intelligence and Targeting Officer, US European Command Airborne Command Post, RAF, Mildenhall, England

 

8/81-8/82 Executive Officer, 319th Military Intelligence Battalion (Airborne) (CEWI,Fort Bragg, NC

 

8/82-8/83  Deputy G-2, XVIII Airborne Corps, Fort Bragg, NC

 

3/83-4/85 Commander, 519th Military Intelligence Battalion (Airborne) (CEWI)During this period also served as Commander, Task Force 525 (URGENT FURY) in Grenada.

 

5/85-6/87 Intelligence Staff Officer, Special Operations and Central America, Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, US Army, The Pentagon, Washington, D.C.

 

7/88-9/90 Chief, Intelligence Division, J-2, US Central Command, MacDi11 AFB, FL

 

9/90-7/91 Chief, Current Operations Division, J-3, US Central Command, MacDi11 AFB, Florida (Deployed for Operation DESERT SHIELD/STORM)

 

Final Assignment - Director, Office for Security and Counterintelligence, Defense Intelligence Agency, Washington, D.C.

 

DECORATIONS:

Bronze Star Medal w/ V device, (2 Oak Leaf Clusters)

Defense Meritorious Service Medal

Meritorious Service Medal (3 Oak Leaf Clusters)

Air Medal w/ V device (6 awards)

Joint Service Commendation Medal (1 Oak Leaf Cluster)

Army Commendation Medal

Various campaign ribbons and foreign decorations

Combat Infantryman Badge; Master Parachutist; Army Aircraft Crewman; Army Staff Identification Badge; Canadian and Egyptian Parachutist Badges.

 

 

Married to the former Billie R. Olds, Redwood City, California Two sons, Patrick and Brian

Branch: MI
Class: 010-66
Status: retired
06/28/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Harlan Nye
719 Prado Dr.
Lady Lake, FL
32159
ph 352-753-4723
Branch:
Class:
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
Mr. James F. O'Grady, Jr.
8431 Sabal Palm Ct.
Vero Beach, FL
32963-4296
ph 772-234-4177
Branch: SC
Class: 002-66
Status: Separated
02/25/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

1LT (Ret.) Walter Orth Jr.
321 Los Pinos Place
Coral Gables, FL
33143-6426
ph (305) 668-8550
cell (305) 796-3353
Branch: Armor
Class: 028-67
Status: Separated
10/13/1967 | Ft Knox
 
Mr. Lawrence Pande Jr
18345 S.E. Village Circle Drive
Tequesta, FL
33469
ph 561-575-4273
Branch: IN
Class: 032-52
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL John R W Parsons
25 SE 2d Ave Ste 600
Miami, FL
33131
ph 305-374-3103
Branch:
Class: 063-67
Status:
11/06/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Adalberto Pascual
9010 SW 114 St.
Miami, FL
33176
ph 772-64-33449
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) William J Patten
176 SE Blackfoot Ct.
Lake City, FL
32025
ph 904-754-0305
Branch: CM
Class: 110-66
Status: Retired
07/01/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT Oscar Patterson III
248 Patrick Mill Cir.
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-4013
ph (904) 955-9175
Branch: IN
Class: 019-69
Status: Separated
05/01/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

LTC Daniel Peck
402 Thistledown Way
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (352) 751-1260
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
01/14/1966 | Fort Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Pennington
7782 Chipwood Lane
Jacksonvile, FL
32256
ph (904) 473-0202
cell (904) 707-0102
Branch: Infantry
Class: 097-69
Status: retired
05/12/1969 | Fort Benning, GA
 
2LT Joseph Perez
10536 Roundwood Glen Ct.
Jacksonville, FL
32256
Branch: Adjutant General
Class: 006-15
Status:
05/28/2015 | Ft. Benning
 
Mr. Paul Perry
4101 Smokey Pines Ct.
Fort Pierce, FL
34951
ph 772-216-1406
Branch:
Class: 046-67
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) William R Perry
807 Palm Dr
Orlando, FL
32803-4266
ph 323-783-7931
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 036-52
Status: Retired
11/12/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
The Hon. R. Timothy Peters
2394 Alligator Creek Road
Clearwater, FL
33765
ph (727) 797-2949
Branch:
Class: 002-67
Status: Separated
12/16/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

2LT Benjamin Peters
1686 Highway 173
Graceville, FL
32440
ph (850) 276-9640
cell (850) 276-9640
Branch: Infantry
Class: 036-67
Status: separated
06/22/1967 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Raymond W Peterson Jr.
3623 Mulberry Grove Loop
Leesburg, FL
34748
Branch: CM
Class: 032-67
Status:
06/01/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Sheldon Phillips Sr
1439 Pawnee Street
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph (904) 610-2011
Branch: Infantry
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Benning
 
1LT (Ret.) Louis Pintchuck Jr
135 Bishopscourt Rd
Osprey, FL
34229
ph 941-966-2980
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL John J Piziali III
9011 Johnson St
Pembroke Pines, FL
33024-6446
cell (954) 258-1810
Branch: IN
Class: 016-69
Status: Retired
04/28/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Leonel I. Poveda
5791 N.W. 116th Ave., Apt. 111
Doral, FL
33178
ph 786-385-7711
Branch: IN
Class: 004-78
Status: USAR
12/10/1978 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Royce M Powell Jr
P.O. Box 924451
Homestead, FL
33092-4451
ph 305-247-0540
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status:
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Paul M Pritchard
4496 Brandywine Dr
Boca Raton, FL
33487
ph 407-997-5816
Branch: IN
Class: 23071
Status: Retired
06/25/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Douglas A Pritchett
27205 Jones Road #24
Punta Gorda, FL
33982-5315
ph 940-505-1724
Branch: AR
Class: 033-69
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) John H Prokopowicz
4804 Solitary Dr
Rockledge, FL
32955-6553
ph 407-633-0380
Branch: MI
Class: 004-64
Status:
04/17/1964 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Tony Prudhomme
14931 Hawksmoor Run Circle
Orlando, FL
32828-7511
cell (706) 799-0103
Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status: active
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) F. Robert Purcell
21196 Burkhart Dr.
Port Charlotte, FL
33952-4258
ph 941-629-0115
Branch: IN
Class: 285-43
Status: Retired
08/16/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Gary Quick
4479 Twinview Ln.
Orlando, FL
32814
ph 321-438-8020
Branch: USN
Class: 012-70
Status: Retired USN
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

2LT Lisabeth Quinn
408 Roberts Circle
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph (904) 707-1089
cell (904) 707-1089
Branch: Field Artillery
Class: 011-16
Status: National Guard
12/15/2016 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) William J. Ralphs
1767 Sternwheel Dr.
Jacksonville, FL
32223
ph 904-880-9496
Branch: AR
Class: 21947
Status: Retired
02/20/2007 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT Leslie Rayburn CW5 Ret
41003 River Road,
Dade City, FL
33525
ph (352) 521-0899
Branch: Infantry
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
09/14/1967 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Martyn Reichle
25188 Marion Ave. V-8
Punta Gorda, FL
33950
ph 941-575-2299
Branch: AR
Class: 009-56
Status: Separated
09/01/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Charles Reilly, Jr.
Apt # 4 112 Blossom Lane
Palm Beach Shores, FL
33404
cell (484) 433-1051
Branch: MSC
Class: 011-52
Status: Retired
04/21/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Henry P. Reis-El Bara
960 S Fork Cir
Melbourne, FL
32901-8436
ph (321) 728-8636
Branch: MI
Class: 031-51
Status: Deceased, January, 1985
07/21/1951 | TGGS, Ft. Riley, KS.
 
LTC (Ret.) Johnnie Richardson Sr
1050 Alameda Dr.
Longwood, FL
32750-2937
ph 407-331-8391
Branch: SC
Class: 010-70
Status: Retired
05/01/1970 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert M. Richter
10523 Plainview Cir.
Boca Raton, FL
33498-6361
ph (561) 482-4101
Branch: MP(CID)
Class:
Status: Retired
03/26/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2 LT Jrdan Ricketts
13706 SW 52 St
Miami, FL
33175
ph 786-253-9632
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Evan F Riley
9627 Mainlands Blvd E
Pinellas Park, FL
33782-4128
ph (727) 561-0048
Branch: IN
Class: 029-43
Status: DECEASED JULY 20, 2015
04/10/1943 | USAARS, Ft. Knox, KY.
 
LTC (Ret) Miguel A Rivera Sanchez
419 Lakewood Drive
Oldsmar, FL
34677
ph 813-891-9381
Branch: SF
Class: 25842
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Matthew Robles
2115 Lake Bass Circle
Lake Worth, FL
33461
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Ft. Benning
 
LTC (Ret) William P Rockwood
2109 NW 22d St
Gainesville, FL
32605-3949
ph 352-378-4153
Branch: USAF
Class: 001-41
Status:
09/27/1941 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

COL (Ret.) Jorge Rodriguez
7012 South Sparkman Street
Tampa, FL
33616
ph (813) 831-1617
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 001-75
Status: Retired
01/31/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Michael Rojek
4426 Atlantic Ave
Sarasota, FL
34233
cell (813) 833-4211
Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL Matthew Ruedi
7513 S Trask Street
Tampa, FL
33616
ph (813) 860-1589
cell (813) 860-1589
Branch: Logistics
Class: 003-93
Status: Active
05/13/1993 | Ft. Benning, Ga
 
LTC (Ret) Melvin C Rupp
9122 Halberg Dr
Hudson, FL
34669-1843
ph 813-848-6561
Branch: IN
Class: 006-61
Status:
07/02/1961 | Indiana Military Academy.
 
Mr. Robert T Rylee II
136 Golden Gate Pt. Apt 301
Sarasota, FL
34236-6688
ph 941-366-7288
Branch: ARTY
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
1LT Edgar E. Santiago
PO Box 592
Kathleen, FL
83849-0592
ph
Branch: IN
Class: 002-95
Status:
04/10/1995 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Louis Sartorio
4650 Links Village Dr. #C-201 North
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127
ph (386) 760-7126
Branch: FA
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
COL (Ret.) John Scharfeld
POB 272409
Tampa, FL
33688
ph (813) 968-1776
Branch: Infantry
Class: 034-67
Status: Retired
06/09/1967 | Ft. Benning
 
Mr. Gary Schieferdecker
411 Walnut St. #2250
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph 305-389-4559
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Larry Schucht
3581 Ashling Drive
Lakeland, FL
33803
ph 863-646-4903
Branch: QM
Class: 004-66
Status: Ret
04/01/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret.) Philip Schultz
2209 Belleaire Rd.
Clearwater, FL
33764
ph 727-523-1036
Branch:
Class: 010-70
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret) Bernard W Shaw
4480 Ironwood Cir Apt 315A
Bradenton, FL
34209-6803
ph 941-792-1264
Branch: IN
Class: 056-42
Status:
08/25/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Clyde T Sheffield
940 EmporiaRd
Pierson, FL
32180
ph 904-749-4028
Branch: IN
Class: 009-56
Status:
09/01/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Harris Shirakawa
PO Box 880
Sharpes, FL
32959-0880
ph (321) 631-3039
cell (321) 431-0081
Branch: Infantry
Class: 012-52
Status: Separated
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Short
1850 Lake Terrace Dr
Eustis, FL
32726
ph (352) 357-8675
Branch: TC
Class: 006-57
Status: Deceased March 29, 2017
12/17/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. William J Shults
1618 Nantucket Dr
Sun City, FL
33573-7102
ph (813) 633-2530
Branch: IN
Class: 001-74
Status: DECEASED FEBRUARY 22, 2014
04/09/1974 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) William R Simpson III
1855 Yale Dr
Clearwater, FL
33765-1436
ph 727--797-9371
Branch: IN
Class: 056-53
Status:
07/09/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Paul Smith
1583 South Blvd
Chipley, FL
32428
ph 850-638-1063
Branch: IN
Class: 002-59
Status:
04/15/1959 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Charles Smith
7304 Branchtree Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-2712
ph (407) 290-5621
Branch: Ordnance
Class: 012-66
Status: Retired
08/29/1966 | Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
 
BG (Ret.) Douglas Smith
1451 Oakmont Place
Niceville, FL
32578-4314
ph (850) 897-6613
Branch: Infantry
Class: 001-54
Status: Retired
01/26/1954 | Ft Benning
 
Mr. Harold A Smith
10000 US Hwy 98 N Lot #714
Lakeland, FL
33809
ph 863-859-9509
Branch: IN
Class: 035-52
Status:
11/07/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Charles Smith
7304 Branchtree Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-2712
ph (407) 290-5621
cell (407) 590-7794
Branch: Ordnance
Class: 012-66
Status: Retired
08/29/1966 | Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
 
1LT (Ret) Joseph W. Snyder
6531 S Fed Hwy Unit J-211
Stuart, FL
34997
ph 407-283-5679
Branch:
Class: 15432
Status:
01/23/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Alexander Soto
1830 Rodins Road
Hollywood, FL
33020
ph 305-3891401
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
COL Phil Spence
4230 48th Avenue South
St Petersburg, FL
33711
Branch: Aviation and Infantry
Class: 015-67
Status:
03/13/1967 | Fort Benning, GA
 
CPT Joe Spencer
6535 Blackwood Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32277
ph 904-699-4303
Branch: Army
Class: 63rd
Status: Inactive Res
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill
 
LTC (Ret.) David Sprout
15414 S.W. 63rd Ave.
Archer, FL
32618
ph 352-495-9608
Branch: IN
Class: 003-59
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) Herbert Stern, Jr.
1240 Sarah Jean Cir. #104
Naples, FL
34110-9148
ph 239-596-2194
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status: Retired
05/04/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Richard Stewart
210 Harrison Pl.
Panama City, FL
3245-4477
ph 850-872-3839
Branch: IN
Class:
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT James Stone
5594 SW 30th Ave.
Ocala, FL
34471
ph (352) 895-0477
Branch: Infantry
Class: 023-69
Status:
07/26/1969 | Ft. Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Calvin A. Storment
110 Partridge Cir.
Winter Springs, FL
32708-4162
ph 407-699-0018
Branch: SC
Class: 025-45
Status: Retired
06/30/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Andrew Straitt
1003 Drakefeather Drive
Orange Park, FL
32065
cell 904-528-1707
Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Steven Sturgeon
15063 Aguila
Ft. Pierce, FL
34951
ph (772) 460-8023
Branch:
Class: 002-83
Status: Retired
04/22/1983 |
 
COL (Ret) Robert W Sweet
800 River Point Dr #209
Naples, FL
33942
ph 941-775-1549
Branch: MP
Class: 029-51
Status:
05/05/1951 | TGGS, Ft. Riley, KS.
 
Mr. Harold L Tallman
4565 S Atlantic Ave #5506
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127-7001
ph 386-760-6437
Branch: IN
Class: 031-42
Status:
07/09/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret.) James Teal Jr
1677 Independence Ave.
Melbourne, FL
37940
ph 321-259-7796
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 001-53
Status: Retired
06/15/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Frederick A. Teed
431 Oyster Rd.
North Palm Beach, FL
33408-4325
ph 561-844-6028
Branch: IN
Class:
Status:
10/28/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. John Teske
2183 San Remo Dr.
Big Pine Key, FL
33043
ph 305-304-6542
Branch: FA
Class:
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
MAJ (Ret.) Charles Thompson
7600 Mount Carmel Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-8163
ph (407) 697-4072
Branch: SF
Class: 003-75
Status:
05/01/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Garry Tickal
13501 Ingenuity Dr
Orlando, FL
32826
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 
COL (Ret.) Edward Tolfa Jr
770 Andover Cir
Winter Springs, FL
32708-6111
ph 407-977-9666
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

MAJ Milton Trahan
11506 Orleans Lane
Port Richey, FL
34668-1128
ph (727) 389-1936
cell (727) 432-1644

 

 

Subject: Major Ray Trahan BIO.

 

Born on October 4th 1938 in Lafayette La.

 

1956: Enlisted in the USMC for three years.

 

1959 Enlisted in the U.S. Army and I was assigned to Armor units until 1965.

I was promoted from Pfc. to Staff Sargent during the above time period.

 

1965: I was assigned to the OCS 8065 54th Co. and graduated after which to

Jump School and Armor Officers Basic School.

 

I had two tours in Viet Nam in 1966 and 1969 with the 1st of the 10th Cav,4th Inf Di.

and MACV assignment respectively.

 

1972: Graduated with BS Degree at the U of Tampa with a double Major in Business Admin./

Economics.

 

I had command time at Platoon/Troop and Bn. staff level.

 

1973: I was caught up in the Reduction in force and was reduced to my permanent rank of Staff Sargent.

 

1974: I was assigned to The Readiness Group Los Angeles where I gained my second degree and continued 

my Masters work in Gerontology.

 

1977: I retired from the U.S. Army and took an position as a J.R.T.O.C. Instructor for East Bay High School in Tampa Florida.

 

1979: My training in OCS and my assignments in the Army helped me obtain an General Managers position for providing 

Para-Transit transportation for the elderly and handicapped for 19  years

 

1996: I accepted an five year contract proposal from Coach USA as the General Manager of the United Transportation

Company (Para-transit Company) in Orlando Florida.

 

2001 I retired from the work force. 

Branch: Armor
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/15/1965 | Ft Benning, GA
 
2 LT Christopher Tran
17605 Woodfield hill ct
Orlando, FL
32820
ph 407-929-9801
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Christopher Tran
4905 Cathedaral Way
Pierson, FL
32180
ph 407-929-9802
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
MAJ (Ret.) Harry Van Dyke
7100 SE 172nd Hazelwood Loop
The Villages, FL
32162
ph 262-275-0850
Branch: AR
Class: 523-68
Status:
12/10/1968 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard D Van Martin
3949 Tuskegee Dr.
Lantana, FL
33462-2121
ph 561-965-7797
Branch: IN
Class: 031-51
Status:
07/21/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Frank R. Vavrek
3153 Creighton Landing
Orange Park, FL
32073-7021
ph 904-264-6235
Branch: IN
Class: 541-46
Status:
08/29/1946 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Edgar Vickers
4228 Point La Vista Rd W
Jacksonville, FL
32207
ph (904) 396-7128
cell (904) 334-3087
Branch: Infantry
Class: 042-67
Status:
07/21/1967 | Ft. Benning
 
COL (Ret.) DeLloyd Voorhees Jr.
5408 Fawn Lake Court
Sanford, FL
32771
ph 407-321-6865
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) William C Vose
1104 Bahama Dr
Orlando, FL
32806-1440
ph 407-894-0075
Branch: IN
Class: 001-67
Status:
05/29/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Robert Walden
5908 Pamela Dr.
Milton, FL
32570
ph (850) 983-9476
Branch: MP
Class: 015-67
Status: Retired DAV
03/13/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 

CPT Grant Walker
20090 Passagio Drive
Venice, FL
34293
ph (504) 234-8814
cell (504) 234-8814
Branch: Infantry and Medical Service Corp
Class:
Status:
08/08/1978 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Vincent W. Walsh
8191 Sturbridge Ct.
Weeki Wachee, FL
34613-7521
ph (352) 597-4832
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Separated
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Justin Warden
1552 South Blvd
Chipley, FL
32428
cell 850-258-2710
Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Willard Watson
194 Pet Patch Rd.
Wewahitchka, FL
32465
ph 850-639-3801
Branch: QM
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ Michael Watson
1029 Coretto Ave
Brandon, FL
33511
ph (706) 681-7071
cell (706) 681-7071
Branch: Infantry
Class: 502-02
Status:
09/10/2002 | Fort Benning,
 
Mr. Earl Webb
158 Spartina Ave
St. Augustine, FL
32080
ph 904-460-1359
Branch: FA
Class: 046-67
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
COL (Ret.) Leo Weeks
9538 Monte Carlo Cir.
Navarre, FL
32566
ph 850-939-7191
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

CPT Thomas Weller
150 SW 53rd St.
Cape Coral, FL
33914
ph (239) 765-7245
Branch: Infantry
Class: 01-66
Status: Separated
01/14/1966 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Paul H. Westbrook
1684 Big Cypress Blvd.
Lakeland, FL
33810-2372
ph 863-858-3960
Branch: SC
Class: 002-66
Status:
02/25/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Robert Wiggins
3874 Paddrick Drive
Tallahassee, FL
32309
ph (850) 893-0044
Branch: Armor
Class:
Status: Retired
10/13/1967 | Ft. Knox
 

MG (Ret) Richard Wightman Jr
204 Nautica Mile Drive
Clermont, FL
34711
ph (352) 241-7707
cell (703) 946-7377
Branch: Engineer
Class:
Status: Retired
08/29/1969 | Ft Belvoir, VA
 
MAJ (Ret.) John M Williams
850 Arthur St SE
Palm Bay, FL
32909-3755
ph 407-952-1238
Branch: AR
Class: 002-99
Status:
04/29/1999 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Tyler Williams
702 Sunningdale Cove
Niceville, FL
32578
ph (850) 217-3542
cell (850) 217-3542
Branch: MI
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. H. Williams III
10304 Kingfisher Rd
Bradenton, FL
34209-3032
ph (941) 745-1414
Branch: OD
Class: 075-53
Status:
11/10/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT William (Will) Wilson
5921 Cason Ct
The Villages, FL
32163
ph (765) 432-2892
cell (765) 432-2892
Branch: Artillery
Class: 003-66
Status:
02/20/1966 | Fort Sill, OK
 
LTC (Ret.) Wayne Wineglass Sr
P. O. BOX 6316
Tampa, FL
33608
ph (813) 304-3629
cell (813) 304-3629
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 001-89
Status:
03/08/1989 | Fort Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret) Vincent E. Wolf
526 Circlewood Dr
Venice, FL
34293-7045
ph 941-497-1277
Branch: IN
Class: 147-43
Status:
01/09/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Morton Wolfson
3721 NW 16th Place
Gainesville, FL
32605-4848
ph 352-376-1140
Branch: IN
Class: 077-42
Status:
10/05/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Sam Youn
9360 East Daffodil
Mariana, FL
33925
cell 954-993-9210
Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Carl Young
6234 Savannah Breeze Ct., Apt. 304
Tampa, FL
33625-4096
ph 813-382-0377
Branch: MI
Class: 004-05
Status: USAR
05/12/2005 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Robert C Zelazny
2168 Bellcrest Cir
Royal Palm Beach, FL
33411-6123
ph (561) 687-2016
Branch: SC
Class: 012-52
Status: DECEASED JULY 5, 2009
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Nathan H. Abrahams
1600 SW Springfield Ct
Palm City, FL
34990-4780
ph 772-220-2308
Branch: IN
Class: 001-47
Status: Separated
04/02/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret.) Lawrence Adams
1323 Independence Ave
Melbourne, FL
32940
Branch:
Class: 018-49
Status: Retired
12/01/1949 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
LTC (Ret.) Henry Adams
605 N. Ramona Ave
Indialantic, FL
32903-4229
ph 321-726-6971
Branch: IN
Class: 001-65
Status: Retired
01/16/1965 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Charles Adams
153 Solano Cay Cir
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-2244
ph 904-273-4109
Branch: SC
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Charles D. Adams
5132 70th Pl N
Pinellas Park, FL
33781
ph 813-525-6970
Branch: MP
Class: 004-64
Status:
04/17/1964 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) David W. Affleck
13947 Brewster Dr.
Largo, FL
34644
ph 813-596-5068
Branch: IN
Class: 437-45
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Christopher Ahlstrom
4000 Shumard Oak Blvd
Tallahassee, FL
32311
cell (410) 739-5800 Branch: MP
Class: 502-07
Status: Active
04/12/2007 | Fort Benning
 
CPT Gary Albritton
3083 Apple Blossom Dr
Alva, FL
33920
ph (239) 745-5029
cell (239) 745-5029
Branch: Infantry
Class: 054-68
Status:
12/10/1968 | Ft Benning, GA
 
CPT Paul Amato
16520 SW 80 Avenue
Palmetto Bay, FL
33157
ph (305) 431-5006
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/09/1968 | Ft. Benning, Georgia
 
Mr. Donald Archer
PO Box 5637
Ocala, FL
34478-5637
ph 352-867-5946
Branch:
Class: 023-52
Status:
08/14/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Olvier H. Aspinwall, Jr.
P.O. Box 642
Lake Como, FL
32157-0642
ph 386-649-4618
Branch: ACC
Class: 003-82
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Percy Averette Jr
3718 NW 87th Avenue
Cooper City, FL
33024-8743
ph (803) 477-7887
cell (803) 477-7887
Branch: IN
Class: 003-98
Status: Retired
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Michael J. Bach
403 Gulf Way #501
St Petersburg Beach, FL
33706-4366
ph 727-367-4327
Branch: IN
Class: 008-52
Status: Retired
03/04/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) Herschel W. Bagby
2927 Aspen Peak Ct
Clermont, FL
34711
ph 352-243-9676
Branch: IN
Class: 045-53
Status:
01/30/1953 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Roy Bahr
5610 N Harbor Village Dr
Vero Beach, FL
32967-7379
ph (772) 778-3526
cell (828) 735-0924
Branch: IN/Special Forces Airborne
Class: 001-51
Status: Retired
08/02/1951 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2LT Clinton Bailly
P.O. Box 298
Bagdad, FL
32530
ph 850-626-7801
Branch: FA
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. John Balas
9833 N.W. 16th St.
Coral Springs, FL
33071-5929
ph 954-752-7268
Branch: AD
Class: 010-53
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
Mr. Robert E. Baldauf
1720 N Scenic Hwy
Babson Park, FL
33827-9728
ph 941-638-3531
Branch: IN
Class: 541-46
Status:
08/29/1946 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Frank Barker
149 Twelve Oaks Lane
Ponte Vedra, FL
32082
ph 904-280-7355
Branch: IN/ AR
Class: 059-53
Status: Retired
08/04/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Paul Z. Barnes
1995 Joshua Dr
Cantonment, FL
32533-4526
ph 850-471-0725
Branch: IN
Class: 23559
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Charles Joseph Barnette
1045 Tocobaga Lane
Sarasota, FL
34236
ph (941) 957-0444
cell (941) 928-9207
Branch: ARNG
Class: 001-64
Status: Retired
01/01/1964 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Bates
77 Brighton Cove
Freeport, FL
32439
cell (954) 684-9381 Branch: Military Police
Class: 001-76
Status: Retired
10/21/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Milton Beall
107 Temple Cove East
Leesburg, FL
34748
ph 804-493-9080
Branch: IN
Class: 033-52
Status:
10/24/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC Cheryl Becker
2750 NE 55th Street
Fort Lauderdale , FL
33308-3448
ph (954) 616-5122
cell (301) 370-1998
Branch: MS
Class: 001-83
Status: Retired
05/27/1983 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Robert M. Berry, Jr.
3315 1st Ave. S.
Bonifay, FL
32425-3568
ph 850-263-6505
Branch: TC
Class: 17502
Status:
10/30/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL John Bircher III
6001 Spinnaker Loop
Lady Lake, FL
32159
ph 352-753-5535
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 002-63
Status: Retired
03/29/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Josiah Blalock
108 N. 19th St.
Fernandina Beach, FL
32034-2504
ph 706-221-4653
Branch: IN
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT Ernest Boatner III
10613 Tanton Rd.
Pensacola, FL
32506-9501
ph 580-510-0244
Branch: CM
Class: 002-99
Status:
04/29/1999 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
1LT (Ret.) Robert J. Bova
4524 Silver Fox Drive
Naples, FL
34119
ph 239-564-1202
Branch: IN
Class: 011-07
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Wilbur Bowles
4948 Shorline Cir.
Sandford, FL
32771-7129
ph 407-324-2013
Branch: IN
Class: 069-53
Status: Retired
10/01/1953 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
CPT John Bowles
611 Custer Circle
Orange Park, FL
32073-4262
ph (904) 272-7211
cell (904) 525-9744
Branch: Engineer
Class: 042-67
Status: Inactive
04/01/1970 | Ft. Belvoir, VA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Jimmy L. Braddock
165 Beachwood Blvd
Melbourne Beach, FL
32951-3117
ph 321-956-7955
Branch: IN
Class: 090-01
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Douglas Brash
134 Gothic Circle
Jupiter, FL
33458
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 
LTC (Ret.) Ken Braswell
2166 Baldwin Run
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (609) 488-0001
Branch: Air Defense Artillery
Class: 002-74
Status: LTC Retired
04/18/1974 | Ft. Benning, Ga
 

Helmet Liner on display

CPT Robert Brewster
701 Pine Forest Trail East
Port Orange, FL
32127
Branch: U.S Army Aviation
Class: 028-69
Status:
09/03/1969 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT (Ret) Gerard E. Breyton
316 Bayshore Dr
Osprey, FL
34229-9507
ph 941-966-3507
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status:
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Jay Brown
c/o PO Box 1004
Babson Park, FL
33827
ph 703-494-3558
Branch:
Class:
Status:
05/01/1987 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) William Brown
4682 Martinez Dr
Orlando, FL
32839-2025
ph 407-859-5488
Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-57
Status: Retired
03/12/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

I was born March 16, 1932 in Frostproof, Florida but grew up and attended schools in Haines City, Florida.

     On June 10, 1947, I enlisted in the US Army Air Corps.  (I fudged on my age a bit.)

     In September 1948, I re-enlisted in the US Army and attended Parachute/Glider School at Fort Benning, GA.

     I became a parachutist/gliderman in January 1949 and reported to the 82nd Airborne Division, Ft Bragg, NC.

     For the next seven years, I served in the 82nd, the 11th at Fort Campbell, and the 10th Special Forces Group

          at Flint Kaserne near Bad Tolz, Bavaria, Germany.

     In the Summer of 1956, I was accepted for admission to OCS at Fort Benning and reported in September to   

          begin what was at that time a 6-month course of instruction.  I was a member of OCS Class #2-57, 51st

          OC Company of The Student Brigade, The Infantry School.

     Class #2-57 began with a student body of 180 candidates.  Along the way, we picked up an additional 30

          candidates who had been recycled for various reasons.

     Class #2-57 graduated on March 12, 1957 with a student body of 88.  Up to that point, our class held the dubious

          distinction of having the highest attrition rate ever attained in OCS. 

     On a point of possible historical interest, Class #2-57 was the first OCS Class to graduate in the new Army Green

          uniforms. 

     The following 15 years saw me serving in various assignments, up to and including Brigade level, and primarily in

          Airborne units

     I made three trips to Vietnam where I was assigned to the 5th Special Forces Group but on loan to MAC-SOG.

     My terminal tour was as Senior Advisor at the Army Reserve Center in Orlando.

     I retired from active duty on January 31, 1972.

     I am married to the former Margaret Earlene Williams of Monessen, Pennsylvania and we will celebrate our 68th 

          anniversary on December 3, 2018.

     We have six children; 5 boys and 1 girl, all of whom live in the greater Orlando area except for the eldest who

          retired from the Army at Fort Bliss, Texas and chose to remain there.

2LT Charles Brown Jr
8620 Vickie St
Pensacola, FL
32514-3432
ph 706-690-3183
Branch: AR
Class: 004-00
Status:
08/03/2000 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
1LT John Brown II
56 Amazon Drive
Punta Gorda, FL
33983
ph (239) 848-5943
Branch: Transportation
Class: 001-72
Status: Separated
01/20/1972 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Edwin M. Brown
505 SW 117th St
Gainesville, FL
32607-1140
ph 352-380-9795
Branch: IN
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
11/22/1967 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Michelle Brown
3156 Coral Springs Drive apt #1
Coral Springs, FL
33065
ph 954-682-1413
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) Albert Brown jr
10050 Regatta Blvd
Oxford, FL
34484-3784
ph (352) 748-9800
cell (352) 303-9735
Branch: Infantry
Class: 04A-63
Status:
09/11/1963 | Ft Bennin
 
Mr. Thomas Brubaker
15870 Windrift Dr
Jupiter, FL
33477
ph 561-575-3020
Branch: EN
Class: 006-47
Status:
06/26/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Donald J. Burchfield
231 Estrada Ave
St. Augustine, FL
32084-2025
ph 904-829-8550
Branch: FA
Class: 002-62
Status: Retired
08/14/1962 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) John Calpini
1812 Atlantis Place
Tallahassee, FL
32303
cell (850) 212-8511 Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-64
Status: Retired
05/14/1964 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL William Canaley
3834 Craigston St
Melbourne, FL
32940
ph (321) 254-5949
cell (321) 412-7817
Branch: Artillery
Class: 004-89
Status: Active
06/21/1989 | Fort Benning, GA
 
LTC Edward Caputo
111 Lake Fairgreen Circle
New Smyrna Beach, FL
32168
ph 386-428-1401
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Danford S. Carroll
7350 S Tamiami Trl #106
Sarasota, FL
34231-7000
ph 813-924-2061
Branch: IN
Class: 007-47
Status: Retired
07/19/1947 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Alvin Cartwright
16631 Champions Ct.
Clermont, FL
34711-7991
ph (352) 243-3771
cell (407) 625-5259
Branch: IN
Class: 009-56
Status: Retired
09/14/1956 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
George E. Cassady
1344 Fairway Village Drive
Fleming Island, FL
32003-8398
ph (904) 282-0842
cell (904) 655-9028
Branch: AG
Class: 004-65
Status: Retired
04/19/1965 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Michael Cestaro
2610 Caribe Drive
The Viullages, FL
32162-0216
ph (434) 594-1506
cell (252) 578-5135
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 052-65
Status:
02/14/1965 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
Mr. Chester Clark Jr
3240 Oleander Way
Lauderdale by the Sea, FL
33062-6808
ph 954-946-6136
Branch: AD
Class: 001-52
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
Mr. Daniel Clark
P.O. Box 844
Goldenrod, FL
32733
ph (407) 678-2161
Branch: FA
Class: 028-66
Status: N/A
12/06/1966 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
MG (Ret) John Cleland
1340 Democracy Ave.
Melbourne, FL
32940
ph (321) 757-9327
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: DECEASED OCTOBER 25, 2017
10/08/1944 | Ft. Benning. GA
 
2LT Beau Cleland
427 Deep Forest Lane
Panama City Beach, FL
32408
ph 404.759.4312
Branch: FA
Class: 501-04
Status: Active
02/19/2004 | FT Benning, GA
 
CPT Calvin Clemons
3976 SE Clubhouse Place
Stuart, FL
34997-6111
ph (772) 600-5002
cell (410) 967-5800
Branch: Transportation
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Fort Benning
 
COL (Ret.) Joseph Colello, Jr.
323 Bay Circle Dr.
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
32459-3356
ph 850-267-0932
Branch: IN
Class: 004-57
Status: Retired
06/28/1957 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Roy W. Conklin
1140 Emerald Dunes Dr.
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph (813) 922-6914
Branch: Infantry
Class: 014-52
Status: Retired
05/27/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Dr. Thomas D. Conrad
81 Seagate Dr Apt 1501
Naples, FL
34103-2488
ph 941-597-7000
Branch: AV
Class: 008-52
Status:
03/04/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Gary Cook
1656 Grantham Dr.
Wellington, FL
33414-8959
ph 561-793-6399
Branch: IN
Class: 003-55
Status: Retired
05/09/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Frank Cook III
3001 Batally Court
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (352) 751-1968
cell (352) 751-1968
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/09/1968 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. Michael Cooper
4479 Carolyn Cove Lane S
Jacksonville, FL
32258
ph 904-262-3445
Branch: IN
Class: 013-70
Status: Separated
06/05/1970 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Jack A. Craig
2019 Berry Roberts Dr.
Sun City, FL
33573
ph 813-633-2722
Branch: IN
Class: 001-59
Status: Retired
12/18/1959 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Stephen L. Craven
1757 Keswick Road
Saint Augustine, FL
32084-1875
ph (904) 501-3037
Branch: MI
Class: 005-67
Status: Retired
01/20/1967 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) David Crittenden
3306 San Gabriel Street
Clearwater, FL
33759
ph (727) 726-8419
cell 727 204 6054
Branch: Infantry
Class: 509-68
Status: Retired
08/05/1968 | Ft Benning
 
COL (Ret.) William Crock
478 Watts Way
Cocoa Beach, FL
32931
ph (412) 886-4433
Branch: Army
Class: 029-70
Status: Retired
10/21/1970 | Ft. Beloir, VA
 

COLONEL WILLIAM E. CROCK (RET.)

 

 

   Colonel William E. Crock was born in Sharon, PA and graduated from High School in Butler, PA. He was drafted into the US Army and began his military career as a Private. As an enlisted man, Colonel Crock rose to the rank of Corporal before entering the Engineer Officer Candidate School at Fort Belvoir, VA. Upon graduation he was commissioned into the Quartermaster Corps in 1970.

 

   He has held a wide variety of positions during his active and reserve career. Staff assignments included Depot Property Officer and Club Officer at Tobyhanna Army Depot; Property Book Officer and Executive Officer of the 305th Signal Company; and Inspector General at the 310th Theater Army Command.  Other positions included finance, resource management and logistics positions within the 310th Field Army Support Command and Theater Army Command; Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Resources Management at the 99th Army Reserve Command; Pennsylvania’s Emergency Preparedness Liaison Officer under operational command of First US Army; and G-4, 99th Regional Readiness Command.   During his many, many years in command, Colonel Crock commanded the 484th Collection and Classification Company, the 635th Liaison Detachment, the 1678th Logistical Support Battalion, and the 475th Quartermaster Group.

 

He did his undergraduate work in Biology at Juniata College and graduate work in business at George Mason University.  He is employed by The U.S. Department of Energy at the Bettis Atomic Power Laboratory in West Mifflin, PA  The Laboratory does classified research and development work on nuclear reactor propulsion for the U.S. Navy.  His military decorations include the Legion of Merit and others.  He has been inducted into the Infantry OCS Hall of Fame at Fort Benning, and is a graduate of the Command and General Staff College and the U. S. Army War College.

 

   Colonel Crock is married to Cindy and they make their home in Mount Lebanon, PA and Cocoa Beach, FL.  They have four daughters; Tamara, Jennifer, Abigail, and Natalie; and four grandchildren; Micheal, Hannah, Conner, and Hudson.

 

  On September 1, 2001, Colonel Crock retired after over 32 years of service.

2LT Chemal Cruz
1910 Summer Club drive, apt #112
oviedo, FL
32765
ph (813) 531-2790
cell (813) 531-2790
Branch: Ordinance
Class: 013-15
Status: National Guard
12/10/2015 | Fort Benning, GA
 
CPT Stephen Cruz-Cartagena
1422 Coldwater Ct
Orlando, FL
32824-6313
ph 804-733-3290
Branch: QM
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
1LT John Crysler
10261 Orchid Reserve Drive
West Palm Beach, FL
33412
ph (561) 625-8895
cell (561) 707-3361
Branch: Army
Class: 010-70
Status: Non-Active
05/15/1970 | Fort Benning, GA.
 
LTC P. Dan Cureton
4207 S. Dale Mabry Hwy 7103
Tampa, FL
33611
ph 813-569-5671
Branch: EN
Class: 002-88
Status: Active
02/25/1988 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
Mr. LEO DALEY
5666 Sago Ct
Naples, FL
34119
ph 610-393-9653
Branch: US Army, Quartermaster
Class: 024-69
Status: Separated
08/01/1969 | Ft Belvoir, VA
 
LTC (Ret.) Dan Dall
981 S. Belfast Place
Chuluota, FL
32766
ph (407) 359-7752
Branch:
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT Wesley Dallas
8114 SW 81 TER
Miami, FL
33143
ph (786) 255-6432
cell (786) 255-6432
Branch: Artillery
Class: 033-67
Status:
09/05/1967 | Ft. Sill
 
LTC (Ret.) Jack K. Damron
26164 Waterfowl Ln.
Punta Gorda, FL
33983-6231
ph 941-629-0594
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status: Retired
05/31/1952 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
2LT Eric Dancy Jr
3930 Anderson Woods Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32218
ph (904) 482-8542
cell (904) 482-8542
Branch: Transportation Corps
Class: 001-16
Status: Reserves
02/10/2016 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT Eric Dancy Jr
3930 Anderson Woods Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32218
cell (904) 482-8542 Branch: Transportation
Class: 001-16
Status: Reservist
02/10/2016 | Fort Benning
 
Foy E. Dark
308 N. Roundtree Dr.
Cocoa, FL
32926-8720
ph (321) 632-4119
Branch: EN
Class: 003-47
Status: Retired
04/29/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC Foy Dark
308 North Roundtree Drive
Cocoa, FL
32926-8720
ph (321) 543-0777
cell (321) 543-0777
Branch: Engineer
Class: 003-47
Status: Retired
04/23/1947 | Ft Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) John E.. Davis
3816 Ron Rd
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043-8558
ph 904-529-8601
Branch: IN
Class: 21610
Status: Retired
08/01/1959 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) William (Bill) Davis
2515 Crown Ridge Circle
Kissimmee, FL
34744
ph (407) 348-1482
cell (407) 414-1482
Branch: Infantry
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
05/12/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
James A. DeFoor
1905 Seminole Trail
Lakeland, FL
33803
ph (863) 687-9671
Branch: AD
Class: 005-52
Status: Deceased May 5, 2009
07/24/1952 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
1LT (Ret.) Edward DeMaria
109 Terrapin Trail
Jupiter, FL
33458-
ph 561-747-4699
Branch: IN
Class: 004-69
Status: Retired
02/08/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Richard M. Dorn
6910 El Camino Paloma St.
Port Richey, FL
34668-3888
ph 727-848-7204
Branch: IN
Class: 003-41
Status: Retired
12/12/1941 | Ft Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) William Dunne
6390 Anchor Ln
Rockledge, FL
32955-5709
ph (321) 639-1845
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Justin East
2728 ridge haven drive
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph 904-607-6645
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) James F. Egler
5124 Westport Dr
Milton, FL
32570-4027
ph 850-626-3676
Branch: IN
Class: 351-44
Status: Retired
10/26/1944 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Chad Elliott
6820 Beach Resort Drive #15
Naples, FL
34114
ph 239-774-4670
Branch:
Class: 003-02
Status: active
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Steven Epkins
9361 TRIANA TERRACE, APT. 1
FORT MYERS, FL
33912-0958
ph (239) 810-0488
cell (239) 810-0488
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 013-69
Status: Retired
05/02/1969 | Fort Belvoir, VA
 
Mr. John J. Evans
3210 Southern Pkwy W
Bradenton, FL
34205-2938
ph 941-749-0201
Branch: AD
Class: 011-53
Status:
02/19/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
MAJ James Faircloth III
1812 Sound Hammock Dr.
Navarre, FL
32566
cell (706) 464-5561 Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 005-99
Status: Active
12/16/1999 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Donald M. Fann
109 Kingswood Ct
Sanford, FL
32773-4703
ph 407-323-5738
Branch: IN
Class: 019-52
Status:
07/18/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Stanley E. Farnham
919 Tropical Bay Ct.
Naples, FL
341202913
ph 239-354-1240
Branch: IN
Class: 022-52
Status: Separated
08/07/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Eric Fergusa
2948 Hunters Lane
Oriedo, FL
32766
cell 504-565-0119 Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) Edward Ferguson Jr
517 NW 105th Drive
Coral Springs, FL
33071
ph (305) 409-9213
cell (305) 409-9213
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 501-92
Status:
08/20/1992 | Fort Benning, GA
 
MAJ Randall Fields
157 Glendale Ct.
Poinciana, FL
34759
ph (863) 258-5617
cell (863) 258-5617
Branch: Armor
Class: 013-67
Status: Retired
04/21/1967 | Ft Knox
 
MAJ (Ret.) A Kenneth Fine
5953 36th Ave N
St Petersburg, FL
33710-1835
ph (727) 343-8517
Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-62
Status: Retired
08/14/1962 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Lloyd B. Fish
53 N. Archwood Dr.
Inverness, FL
34450-2422
ph 352-344-2398
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 097-42
Status: Retired
11/10/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) William Fisher
11615 Painted Hills Lane
Tampa, FL
33624
ph (813) 334-1205
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-66
Status: Retired
04/13/1966 | Ft. Benning Ga.
 
2LT Roberto Freytes
2618 Arbor Ln,
West Palm Beach, FL
33411
ph 561-310-1845
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
Philip Fricke
18507 Kingbird Drive4306
Lutz, FL
33558
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 
Mr. Louis B Frisch
3341 Jog Park Dr
Lake Worth, FL
33467-2076
ph (561) 965-7816
Branch: MS
Class: 014-52
Status: Deceased 04/05/2006
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret) Santo J. Fruscione
717 Needle Grass Dr.
St. Augustine, FL
32086
Branch:
Class: 035-67
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL Jerry R Fry
2082 Vision Court
The Villages, FL
32163
Branch:
Class: 001-66
Status:
01/14/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Dr. Melvin R. Gaines COL(Ret)
695 Kingsmill Ct.
Oldsmar, FL
34677-6349
ph 727-781-5428
Branch: IN
Class: 422-45
Status: Retired
03/16/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Gregory Gandy
10074 State Hwy 81 South
Red Bay, FL
32455-5026
ph (850) 836-4989
Branch: Aviation
Class:
Status: Retired
06/04/1970 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret) Frederick E. Garman
1728 Coco Palm Cir.
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph 813-633-0787
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Robert Geier
27310 Patrick St
Bonita Springs, FL
34135-4449
ph (813) 892-0451
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Joseph Gethers
2430 N.W. 155th Terrace
Opa Locka, FL
33054-6912
ph 305-617-3711
Branch: FA
Class: 509-68
Status: Separated
08/20/1968 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
CPT Kevin Gibson
308 Tequesta Drive
Tequesta, FL
33469
Branch: Army
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning
 
CPT (Ret.) William J Gilkes
5133 Venetian Blvd NE
St Petersburg, FL
33703-4131
ph 727-527-5223
Branch: QM
Class: 002-57
Status:
03/12/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Gamal Gittens
8720 Woodmont LN
Port Richey, FL
34668
cell (718) 608-5280 Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
BG (Ret) Franklin J. Glunn
1069 Emerald Bay Dr.
Destin, FL
32541-3784
ph 904-654-4049
Branch:
Class: 002-47
Status:
04/23/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Hershel Gober
6 Jasmine Drive
Palm Coast, FL
32137
ph (386) 447-3445
Branch: Infantry
Class: 004-62
Status:
09/21/1962 | Ft. Benning
 
1LT Darrell Goss
1311 Woodlawn Dr
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph (904) 291-2376
cell (904) 291-2376
Branch: Infantry
Class: 022-69
Status:
07/11/1969 | Ft Benning
 
COL (Ret) James S. Gribschaw Jr
7633 San Remo Pl
Orlando, FL
32835-2674
ph 407-532-0105
Branch: IN
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
11/22/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Michael Grinder Jr
1636 Mystic Way
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (703) 282-3083
cell (703) 282-3083
Branch: Infantry
Class: 002-72
Status: Separated
08/31/1972 | Ft Benning
 
LTC C. Wayne Guess
8310 State Rd. 60 East
Bartow, FL
33830
ph (863) 640-8884
Branch: Infantry
Class: 000-67
Status: Retired
10/02/1967 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Lamar J. Guthrie
P.O. Box 27180
Panama City, FL
32411-7180
ph 770-421-0007
Branch: IN
Class: 028-67
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) James Haake
3022 Starmount Dr
Valrico, FL
33596
ph (813) 842-5843
cell (813) 842-5843
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 004-73
Status: Retired
07/19/1973 | Fort Benning
 
MAJ (Ret.) Melvin H Hackel
13522 Sable Palm Ct, Apt A
Delray Beach, FL
33484-1494
ph 561-496-3795
Branch: IN
Class: 010-42
Status:
05/08/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Norman T Haines
4511 Watrous Ave
Tampa, FL
33629-4231
ph 813-286-0715
Branch: IN
Class: 001-65
Status: Retired
04/12/1965 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Bryan W. Hall
3131 Bellflower Way
Lakeland, FL
33811
ph
Branch: FA
Class: 002-94
Status:
04/14/1994 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Kenneth Hamilton
336 Crosswinds Dr
Palm Harbor, FL
34683
ph 727-943-7961
Branch:
Class: 001-63
Status: retired
09/01/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT D. Christian Hasbach
312 River Bluff Dr.
Ormond Beach, FL
32174-3837
ph 727-871-3796
Branch: EN
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret) John W. Haskell
30 Inlet Harbor Rd. #103
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127-2779
ph 386-760-1715
Branch: MP
Class: 009-47
Status: Retired
08/28/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT Raymond Hauser
6023 Kaley Drive
Winter Haven, FL
33880-0016
ph 805-934-1875
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status: Inactive
03/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Austin Havens
4574 Belvedere Circle
Pace, FL
32571
cell (757) 472-9269 Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Jack L. Haygood
5200 Whisper Dr.
Coral Springs, FL
33067-2000
ph 954-752-2929
Branch: EN
Class: 001-47
Status: Retired
04/02/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Garrett Hays Jr
6591 Seldom Rest Road
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph (904) 401-0892
Branch: Armor
Class: 001-62
Status: Retired
12/18/1961 | Fort Benning, Ga.
 
BG (Ret.) Edwin C Heffelfinger
2358 NW 13th Pl
Gainesville, FL
32605-5144
ph 352-376-0530
Branch:
Class: 003-47
Status:
04/29/1947 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Billy Hendrix
497 Quail Roost Drive
Quincy, FL
32352
ph 850-875-2825
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Separated
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) Jerry W Hendry
1531 Brown Ct
Tallahassee, FL
32308
ph 850-386-4147
Branch: IN
Class: 001-59
Status: Retired
12/18/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Clinton High
129 Hill Circle
Leesburg, FL
34788
ph 352-357-2517
Branch:
Class: 004-60
Status: Retired
10/11/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Reginald J Hinton
1667 Arabian Ln
Palm Harbor, FL
34685-3341
ph 727-772-1804
Branch: IN
Class: 187-43
Status:
03/05/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
The Hon. Harris Hollin
2500 South Ocean Blvd Apt. 1-B-1
Palm Beach, FL
33480
ph (561) 588-4474
cell (561) 307-1390
Branch: AAA
Class: 001-51
Status: Former 1st. Lieut.
05/02/1952 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
Mr. Boyce J. Huson
3995 Haynes Cir.
Casselberry, FL
32707
ph 239-369-2541
Branch: IN
Class: 021-42
Status:
06/12/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) John Ionoff
3405 Shadowood Drive
Valrico, FL
33596
ph (813) 505-8335
Branch: IN
Class: 006-63
Status: Retired
11/06/1963 | Ft Benning, GA
 

John is President of the Association.

Mr. William T Ipock
9091 Seafair Ln.
Tallahassee, FL
32317-8188
Branch: IN
Class: 006-63
Status:
11/06/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Thomas Isaacs Jr
6609 Marissa Circle
Lake Worth, FL
33467
ph (407) 620-2690
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 007-67
Status: Separated
07/27/1967 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret.) Robert B James
2541 Boundbrook Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL
33406-8655
ph (561) 906-6051
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT (Ret.) Larry James
8345 NW 66th Street #7978
Miami, FL
33166
ph (011) 442-0899
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Raymond Jancso
1227 Gloverville Ter
THE VILLAGES, FL
32162
ph (352) 391-1691
cell (352) 603-5657
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-66
Status: Retired
04/14/1966 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret) Alexander D Jenkins
11450 Linden Dr.
Spring Hill, FL
34608-5142
ph 352-686-9306
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Retired
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Bruce A. Johnson
1801 NW 86th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL
33024
ph 954-432-2382
Branch: IN
Class: 046-53
Status: Retired
02/13/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Everett A. Johnson
7644 Ortega Bluuf Pkwy
Jacksonville, FL
32244-8204
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Richard E Johnson
4704 50th Ave W
Bradenton, FL
34210-2988
ph 941-739-0353
Branch: IN
Class: 070-67
Status:
12/13/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Moses Jones Jr.
PO Box 570794
Miami, FL
33257-0794
ph (305) 251-0176
Branch: IN
Class: 004-58
Status: Retired
09/19/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) Harry M. Jorgensen
2162 Crane Lakes Blvd.
Port Orange, FL
32128
ph 407-699-6720
Branch: MP
Class: 018-67
Status: Retired
03/27/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Douglas Judice
Unit 3030 Box 0394
DPO, FL
34004
ph (954) 837-6116
Branch: IN (11A)/SF (18A), FAO (48B)
Class: 033-93
Status: Retired
08/15/1993 | Camp Beauregard, Alexandria, LA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard Jung Sr
13755 Bluewater Circle
Orlando, FL
32828
ph (407) 802-4035
cell (407) 286-9022
Branch: Armor
Class: 003-79
Status: Retired
07/27/1979 | Ft Benning, GA
 
2 LT Anthony Kain
455 38th SQ SW
Vero Beach, FL
32968
ph 803-862-9711
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Darrell Katz
16039 Golden Lakes Drive
Wimauma, FL
33598
ph (813) 260-3692
cell (813) 260-3692
Branch: Infantry/Special Forces
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/15/1965 | Fort Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) philip kearns
4244 sparrow hawk rd
melbourne, FL
32934
ph (321) 751-3423
cell (321) 698-7102
Branch: Infantry
Class: 006-65
Status: Retired
06/22/1965 | Ft Benning Ga
 
MAJ Jesse Keeton
407 Tomahawk Trl.
Brandon, FL
33511
ph (813) 689-3742
cell (813) 416-0670
Branch: Armor
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/01/1965 | Ft. Benning, Ga.
 
COL (Ret.) Mike Kehoe
15542 Caloosa Creek Circle
Fort Myers, FL
33908
ph (210) 508-5020
Branch: Armor
Class: 002-67
Status: Retired
01/10/1967 | Fort Knox
 
MAJ (Ret.) John A. Kieffer
PO Box 342754
Tampa, FL
33694-2754
ph 813-889-0133
Branch: IN
Class: 008-67
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Michael Klages
1213 Bar L Ranch Rd.
Marianna, FL
32448
ph (850) 814-9618
cell (850) 814-9618
Branch: Military Police
Class: 006-68
Status: Retired
02/08/1968 | Ft. Benning
 
COL (Ret.) William Knarr Jr
3403 W Harbor View Ave
Tampa, FL
33611
ph (813) 831-5059
cell (813) 526-1541
Branch: Military Intelligence
Class: 004-73
Status:
07/19/1973 | Fort Benning, Georgia
 
COL (Ret) Noel D Knotts
3860 Laurens Ave.
Malabar, FL
32950-4137
ph 352-694-3556
Branch: AR
Class: 030-51
Status:
06/15/1951 | Ft. Riley, KS.
 
LTC (Ret.) David Kobey
1928 Independence Ave.
Melbourne, FL
32940-6850
ph 321-752-1983
Branch: FA
Class: 021-66
Status: Retired
08/31/1966 | Ft. Sill, OK.
 
Mr. Robert M Kolb
6909 Pleasant Hill Rd
Bradenton, FL
34203-7805
ph 941-776-3052
Branch: AD
Class: 011-53
Status:
02/19/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
Mr. Don Kopf
2094 Imperial Cir
Naples, FL
34110-1089
ph 239-594-0673
Branch: IN
Class: 021-52
Status:
08/01/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT zachary kossiver
115 grimes st
cocoa, FL
32922
ph (321) 693-4021
cell (321) 693-4021
Branch: MI
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard W Kuechenmeister
2581 Ekana Drive
Oviedo, FL
32765-5827
ph (407) 977-3180
Branch: IN
Class: 004-76
Status: Retired
06/29/1976 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Robert Kuhnley
4050 Palmetto Trail
Weston, FL
33331
ph 305-253-2904
Branch: IN
Class: 344-44
Status:
08/28/1944 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. William H Lacy, Jr.
6700 Greenbrier Dr.
Seminole, FL
33777-4509
ph 727-392-0029
Branch: IN
Class: 009-52
Status:
03/17/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Grant R Lamothe
706 Beverly Drive
Sarasota, FL
34234-2751
Branch:
Class: 016-69
Status:
04/28/1969 |
 
CPT Walter Lee
708 Northwest Emerald Lakes Drive
Lake City, FL
32055
ph (386) 961-8663
cell (386) 697-4304
Branch: IN
Class: 016-66
Status: separated
10/19/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Stephen S. Lind
368 Merrie Oaks Rd.
Winter Park, FL
32792-3525
ph 407-657-8408
Branch: IN
Class: 054-67
Status: Separated
09/21/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Hjalmar A. Lind
2532 Fifeshire Dr
Winter Park, FL
32792
ph 407-644-7020
Branch:
Class: 003-41
Status:
12/12/1941 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Frank S. Long
8500 Royal Palm Blvd. A313
Coral Springs, FL
33065-5719
ph 954-752-6520
Branch: IN
Class: 287-43
Status:
08/21/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Ellie E Lynn
4638 Anaconda Dr
New Port Richey, FL
34655-7301
ph 727-375-5644
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) Stanley Lyons
602 SE Seahouse Dr
Port St. Lucie, FL
34983
ph 772-879-0391
Branch: AR
Class: 055-42
Status:
08/24/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Joseph Madagan Jr
27451 Sky Lake Cir
Wesley Chapel, FL
33544-7601
cell (813) 843-7598 Branch: Army of the United States
Class: 010-68
Status: Retired
06/01/1968 | Virginia Military Academy
 
2LT Gabrielle Magnanti
2385 Yellow Jasmine Lane
Fleming Island, FL
32003
ph (315) 271-1968
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 013-15
Status: National Guard
12/10/2015 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Bruce A Mahon
119 Bowsprit Dr
N Palm Beach, FL
33408
ph 516-624-4701
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status:
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Guy Mandigo
2040 Saffold Prk Dr.
Rustin, FL
33570
Branch:
Class: 016-69
Status:
04/28/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Homer Shelby Mapp
8111 Loch Lomond Ln.
Jacksonville, FL
32244-5521
ph 904-778-0581
Branch: IN
Class: 004-58
Status: Retired
09/19/1958 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Seth Marsala-Bell
129 SE 2nd Avenue
Dania Beach, FL
33004
cell 352-682-6204 Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT David Martinez
4424 SW 72nd Way
Davie, FL
33314
cell (305) 4947560 Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2 LT Michael Matlaga
102 deville dr
Mary Esther, FL
32569
ph 850-357-3232
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Joseph A. Matukonis
300 N.W. 78th Terrace
Plantation, FL
33324-1912
ph 954-474-5798
Branch:
Class: 009-56
Status: Retired
09/05/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. William McCaw
201 Fortuna Dr.
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
33410
ph 561-776-8137
Branch: IN
Class: 004-68
Status: Separated
02/01/1968 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Francis P. McDermott
10431 Palmgran Ln.
Spring Hill, FL
34608
ph 352-684-5458
Branch: IN
Class: 031-52
Status: Retired
10/10/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) James McGarity III
360 Bay Meadows Drive
Naples, FL
34113
ph (239) 775-1458
Branch: Infantry
Class: 004-72
Status: Retired U.S. Army 1995; Currently, Collier County Florida Judge
07/07/1972 | Fort Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) James McGarrah
12119 Shadow Run Blvd
Riverview, FL
33569
ph (813) 672-3511
cell (813) 505-3058
Branch: Armor
Class: 026-70
Status:
11/19/1970 | Ft Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Cornelius McGillicuddy Neil
1731 Wren Way
Niceville, FL
32578
ph 850-897-5529
Branch: Infantry
Class: 009-52
Status: Retired
03/06/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL Scott McIntosh
10549 Belfry Circle
Orlando, FL
32832
ph 18047316040
Branch: Aviation
Class: 002-96
Status: Active
04/11/1996 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. Jack L Meyer
6704 Le Jeune Rd
Coral Gables, FL
33146-3553
ph 305-667-2868
Branch: EN
Class: 451-45
Status:
05/26/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Brian Mickley
148 Natures Isle Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-3657
ph (904) 273-4333
cell (904) 304-4265
Branch: AG
Class: 022-69
Status: Retired
07/11/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret) Bryant E Middleton
517 Mooney Rd
Ft Walton Bch, FL
32547-1855
ph 850-863-5607
Branch: AR
Class: 001-73
Status: Retired
01/16/1973 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) John Milligan Dr.
2841 Circle Ridge Dr
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph 904-639-5241
Branch: Infantry/Military Police
Class: 110-66
Status: Retired
06/30/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) William E Missildine
419 Maritime Ct
Destin, FL
32541
ph 850-269-1166
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret.) Leroy Mitchell Jr
3315 W Horatio St Apt 101
Tampa, FL
33609-3048
ph (813) 876-0308
Branch: IN
Class: 002-60
Status:
04/12/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) james mock
2430 wilmont ave
jacksonville, FL
32218
ph (904) 757-3538
cell (904) 514-4959
Branch: Infantry
Class: 023-67
Status:
04/18/1967 | Fort Benning, Ga
 
2LT Wechner Momprevil
232 Kansas Ave.
Fort Lauderdale, FL
33312
ph 954-560-5415
Branch: AD
Class: 510-04
Status: Active
12/17/2004 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. John W. Montgomery
102 Palmora Blvd
Leesburg, FL
34748
ph 904-728-3785
Branch: AD
Class: 010-53
Status:
01/23/1953 | USAADAS, Ft. Bliss, TX.
 
COL (Ret) Ernest W Moore
2172 Kemp Rd
Havana, FL
32333
ph 850-539-1893
Branch: IN
Class: 001-51
Status:
08/02/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Tanya Moore
12105 Clear Harbor Dr
Tampa, FL
33626
ph (336) 362-0218
cell (336) 362-0218
Branch: Medical Service Corps
Class: 003-86
Status:
08/08/1986 | Fort Benning
 
MAJ (Ret) Richard F Morris
2231 Brookfield Greens Circle
Sun City Center, FL
33573
ph 813-634-1368
Branch: AD
Class: 014-52
Status:
06/03/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret) John J Morrissey
1663 Vintage Ridge Ct
Tallahassee, FL
32312
ph 850-894-8260
Branch: IN
Class: 009-49
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
Mr. Alexander C Morton
921 Jasmine St
Celebration, FL
34747-4618
ph 407-566-0054
Branch: IN
Class: 054-01
Status:
01/26/1954 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Patrick Mourin
4460 ne 29th ave
Lighthouse Point, FL
33064
ph 305-469-8677
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
John D Muncey
2701 SW 105th Ave
Miami, FL
33165-2730
ph (305) 559-4421
Branch: IN
Class: 002-71
Status: Retired
01/15/1971 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret.) Frederick Neilsen
116 Aldworth Way
Deland, FL
32724
ph (386) 624-6806
Branch: IN
Class: 504-68
Status:
06/03/1998 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Carmelo Nell
2801 NW 23rd Blvd
Gainesville, FL
32601
ph 915-261-9733
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
2LT Chase Nelson
2829 Hidden Creek Dr
Jacksonville , FL
32226
ph (813) 494-8288
cell (813) 494-8288
Branch: Transportation
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Fort Benning
 
1LT Trong Nguyen
478 Little Aspen Ct
Ocoee, FL
34761
ph (321) 946-1256
Branch: Infantry
Class: 039-69
Status: Separated
10/30/1969 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Daniel L. Nicholas
718 Malone Dr.
Orlando, FL
32810-5521
ph 407-644-6052
Branch: IN
Class: 050-53
Status: Separated
03/27/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT Peter Nielsen
4360 Mourning Dove Dr
Naples, FL
34119
ph (239) 598-1148
cell (312) 618-4095
Branch: Infantry
Class: 005-64
Status: Separated
05/14/1964 | Ft. Benning
 
COL (Ret.) Patrick Niemann
6517 Grazing Ln.
Odessa, FL
33556-1810
ph (813) 926-6297
cell (813) 784-1035
Branch: MI
Class: 010-66
Status: retired
06/28/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 

BIOGRAPHY

COLONEL PATRICK J. NIEMANN, USA (Retired)

 

 

 

DPOB:

28 October 1944, Honolulu, Hawaii

SCHOOLS:

Civilian:

Pacific University, BS Business & Economics

University of Central Texas, MS Management Science

 

Military:

U.S.Army Command and General Staff College National War College

 

ASSIGNMENTS:

7/63-6/66 Enlisted (Infantry/ Special Operations)

 

11/66-11/67 Senior Advisor, Recondo Company, 5th Inf Div (RVN)

 

12/67-1/69 Special Agent and Operations Officer, Palo Alto Field Office, 115th Military Intelligence Group (C I) CA

 

12/70-12/71 Air Mission Commander, Special Operations Control Center, Military Assistance Command, RVN

 

6/74-8/75 Commander, Fort Hood Field Office, 525th Military Intelligence Group (C I), Fort Hood, TX

 

8/75-8/77 S-2, 1st (Tiger) Brigade, 2d Armored Division, Fort Hood, TX

 

7/78-8/81  Intelligence and Targeting Officer, US European Command Airborne Command Post, RAF, Mildenhall, England

 

8/81-8/82 Executive Officer, 319th Military Intelligence Battalion (Airborne) (CEWI,Fort Bragg, NC

 

8/82-8/83  Deputy G-2, XVIII Airborne Corps, Fort Bragg, NC

 

3/83-4/85 Commander, 519th Military Intelligence Battalion (Airborne) (CEWI)During this period also served as Commander, Task Force 525 (URGENT FURY) in Grenada.

 

5/85-6/87 Intelligence Staff Officer, Special Operations and Central America, Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, US Army, The Pentagon, Washington, D.C.

 

7/88-9/90 Chief, Intelligence Division, J-2, US Central Command, MacDi11 AFB, FL

 

9/90-7/91 Chief, Current Operations Division, J-3, US Central Command, MacDi11 AFB, Florida (Deployed for Operation DESERT SHIELD/STORM)

 

Final Assignment - Director, Office for Security and Counterintelligence, Defense Intelligence Agency, Washington, D.C.

 

DECORATIONS:

Bronze Star Medal w/ V device, (2 Oak Leaf Clusters)

Defense Meritorious Service Medal

Meritorious Service Medal (3 Oak Leaf Clusters)

Air Medal w/ V device (6 awards)

Joint Service Commendation Medal (1 Oak Leaf Cluster)

Army Commendation Medal

Various campaign ribbons and foreign decorations

Combat Infantryman Badge; Master Parachutist; Army Aircraft Crewman; Army Staff Identification Badge; Canadian and Egyptian Parachutist Badges.

 

 

Married to the former Billie R. Olds, Redwood City, California Two sons, Patrick and Brian

Mr. Harlan Nye
719 Prado Dr.
Lady Lake, FL
32159
ph 352-753-4723
Branch:
Class:
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Riley, KS
 
Mr. James F. O'Grady, Jr.
8431 Sabal Palm Ct.
Vero Beach, FL
32963-4296
ph 772-234-4177
Branch: SC
Class: 002-66
Status: Separated
02/25/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT (Ret.) Walter Orth Jr.
321 Los Pinos Place
Coral Gables, FL
33143-6426
ph (305) 668-8550
cell (305) 796-3353
Branch: Armor
Class: 028-67
Status: Separated
10/13/1967 | Ft Knox
 
Mr. Lawrence Pande Jr
18345 S.E. Village Circle Drive
Tequesta, FL
33469
ph 561-575-4273
Branch: IN
Class: 032-52
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL John R W Parsons
25 SE 2d Ave Ste 600
Miami, FL
33131
ph 305-374-3103
Branch:
Class: 063-67
Status:
11/06/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2 LT Adalberto Pascual
9010 SW 114 St.
Miami, FL
33176
ph 772-64-33449
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) William J Patten
176 SE Blackfoot Ct.
Lake City, FL
32025
ph 904-754-0305
Branch: CM
Class: 110-66
Status: Retired
07/01/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT Oscar Patterson III
248 Patrick Mill Cir.
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
32082-4013
ph (904) 955-9175
Branch: IN
Class: 019-69
Status: Separated
05/01/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC Daniel Peck
402 Thistledown Way
The Villages, FL
32162
ph (352) 751-1260
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
01/14/1966 | Fort Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Pennington
7782 Chipwood Lane
Jacksonvile, FL
32256
ph (904) 473-0202
cell (904) 707-0102
Branch: Infantry
Class: 097-69
Status: retired
05/12/1969 | Fort Benning, GA
 
2LT Joseph Perez
10536 Roundwood Glen Ct.
Jacksonville, FL
32256
Branch: Adjutant General
Class: 006-15
Status:
05/28/2015 | Ft. Benning
 
Mr. Paul Perry
4101 Smokey Pines Ct.
Fort Pierce, FL
34951
ph 772-216-1406
Branch:
Class: 046-67
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) William R Perry
807 Palm Dr
Orlando, FL
32803-4266
ph 323-783-7931
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 036-52
Status: Retired
11/12/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
The Hon. R. Timothy Peters
2394 Alligator Creek Road
Clearwater, FL
33765
ph (727) 797-2949
Branch:
Class: 002-67
Status: Separated
12/16/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Benjamin Peters
1686 Highway 173
Graceville, FL
32440
ph (850) 276-9640
cell (850) 276-9640
Branch: Infantry
Class: 036-67
Status: separated
06/22/1967 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Raymond W Peterson Jr.
3623 Mulberry Grove Loop
Leesburg, FL
34748
Branch: CM
Class: 032-67
Status:
06/01/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Sheldon Phillips Sr
1439 Pawnee Street
Orange Park, FL
32065
ph (904) 610-2011
Branch: Infantry
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Benning
 
1LT (Ret.) Louis Pintchuck Jr
135 Bishopscourt Rd
Osprey, FL
34229
ph 941-966-2980
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL John J Piziali III
9011 Johnson St
Pembroke Pines, FL
33024-6446
cell (954) 258-1810 Branch: IN
Class: 016-69
Status: Retired
04/28/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Leonel I. Poveda
5791 N.W. 116th Ave., Apt. 111
Doral, FL
33178
ph 786-385-7711
Branch: IN
Class: 004-78
Status: USAR
12/10/1978 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) Royce M Powell Jr
P.O. Box 924451
Homestead, FL
33092-4451
ph 305-247-0540
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status:
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Paul M Pritchard
4496 Brandywine Dr
Boca Raton, FL
33487
ph 407-997-5816
Branch: IN
Class: 23071
Status: Retired
06/25/1963 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Douglas A Pritchett
27205 Jones Road #24
Punta Gorda, FL
33982-5315
ph 940-505-1724
Branch: AR
Class: 033-69
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) John H Prokopowicz
4804 Solitary Dr
Rockledge, FL
32955-6553
ph 407-633-0380
Branch: MI
Class: 004-64
Status:
04/17/1964 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Tony Prudhomme
14931 Hawksmoor Run Circle
Orlando, FL
32828-7511
cell (706) 799-0103 Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status: active
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret) F. Robert Purcell
21196 Burkhart Dr.
Port Charlotte, FL
33952-4258
ph 941-629-0115
Branch: IN
Class: 285-43
Status: Retired
08/16/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Gary Quick
4479 Twinview Ln.
Orlando, FL
32814
ph 321-438-8020
Branch: USN
Class: 012-70
Status: Retired USN
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Lisabeth Quinn
408 Roberts Circle
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph (904) 707-1089
cell (904) 707-1089
Branch: Field Artillery
Class: 011-16
Status: National Guard
12/15/2016 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) William J. Ralphs
1767 Sternwheel Dr.
Jacksonville, FL
32223
ph 904-880-9496
Branch: AR
Class: 21947
Status: Retired
02/20/2007 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT Leslie Rayburn CW5 Ret
41003 River Road,
Dade City, FL
33525
ph (352) 521-0899
Branch: Infantry
Class: 067-67
Status: Retired
09/14/1967 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Martyn Reichle
25188 Marion Ave. V-8
Punta Gorda, FL
33950
ph 941-575-2299
Branch: AR
Class: 009-56
Status: Separated
09/01/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Charles Reilly, Jr.
Apt # 4 112 Blossom Lane
Palm Beach Shores, FL
33404
cell (484) 433-1051 Branch: MSC
Class: 011-52
Status: Retired
04/21/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Henry P. Reis-El Bara
960 S Fork Cir
Melbourne, FL
32901-8436
ph (321) 728-8636
Branch: MI
Class: 031-51
Status: Deceased, January, 1985
07/21/1951 | TGGS, Ft. Riley, KS.
 
LTC (Ret.) Johnnie Richardson Sr
1050 Alameda Dr.
Longwood, FL
32750-2937
ph 407-331-8391
Branch: SC
Class: 010-70
Status: Retired
05/01/1970 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert M. Richter
10523 Plainview Cir.
Boca Raton, FL
33498-6361
ph (561) 482-4101
Branch: MP(CID)
Class:
Status: Retired
03/26/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2 LT Jrdan Ricketts
13706 SW 52 St
Miami, FL
33175
ph 786-253-9632
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Evan F Riley
9627 Mainlands Blvd E
Pinellas Park, FL
33782-4128
ph (727) 561-0048
Branch: IN
Class: 029-43
Status: DECEASED JULY 20, 2015
04/10/1943 | USAARS, Ft. Knox, KY.
 
LTC (Ret) Miguel A Rivera Sanchez
419 Lakewood Drive
Oldsmar, FL
34677
ph 813-891-9381
Branch: SF
Class: 25842
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Matthew Robles
2115 Lake Bass Circle
Lake Worth, FL
33461
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Ft. Benning
 
LTC (Ret) William P Rockwood
2109 NW 22d St
Gainesville, FL
32605-3949
ph 352-378-4153
Branch: USAF
Class: 001-41
Status:
09/27/1941 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret.) Jorge Rodriguez
7012 South Sparkman Street
Tampa, FL
33616
ph (813) 831-1617
Branch: Quartermaster
Class: 001-75
Status: Retired
01/31/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Michael Rojek
4426 Atlantic Ave
Sarasota, FL
34233
cell (813) 833-4211 Branch:
Class: 001-17
Status:
02/23/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL Matthew Ruedi
7513 S Trask Street
Tampa, FL
33616
ph (813) 860-1589
cell (813) 860-1589
Branch: Logistics
Class: 003-93
Status: Active
05/13/1993 | Ft. Benning, Ga
 
LTC (Ret) Melvin C Rupp
9122 Halberg Dr
Hudson, FL
34669-1843
ph 813-848-6561
Branch: IN
Class: 006-61
Status:
07/02/1961 | Indiana Military Academy.
 
Mr. Robert T Rylee II
136 Golden Gate Pt. Apt 301
Sarasota, FL
34236-6688
ph 941-366-7288
Branch: ARTY
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Bliss, TX
 
1LT Edgar E. Santiago
PO Box 592
Kathleen, FL
83849-0592
ph
Branch: IN
Class: 002-95
Status:
04/10/1995 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Louis Sartorio
4650 Links Village Dr. #C-201 North
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127
ph (386) 760-7126
Branch: FA
Class: 029-67
Status: Retired
05/18/1967 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
COL (Ret.) John Scharfeld
POB 272409
Tampa, FL
33688
ph (813) 968-1776
Branch: Infantry
Class: 034-67
Status: Retired
06/09/1967 | Ft. Benning
 
Mr. Gary Schieferdecker
411 Walnut St. #2250
Green Cove Springs, FL
32043
ph 305-389-4559
Branch: IN
Class: 014-52
Status:
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Larry Schucht
3581 Ashling Drive
Lakeland, FL
33803
ph 863-646-4903
Branch: QM
Class: 004-66
Status: Ret
04/01/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret.) Philip Schultz
2209 Belleaire Rd.
Clearwater, FL
33764
ph 727-523-1036
Branch:
Class: 010-70
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret) Bernard W Shaw
4480 Ironwood Cir Apt 315A
Bradenton, FL
34209-6803
ph 941-792-1264
Branch: IN
Class: 056-42
Status:
08/25/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ (Ret) Clyde T Sheffield
940 EmporiaRd
Pierson, FL
32180
ph 904-749-4028
Branch: IN
Class: 009-56
Status:
09/01/1956 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Harris Shirakawa
PO Box 880
Sharpes, FL
32959-0880
ph (321) 631-3039
cell (321) 431-0081
Branch: Infantry
Class: 012-52
Status: Separated
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Robert Short
1850 Lake Terrace Dr
Eustis, FL
32726
ph (352) 357-8675
Branch: TC
Class: 006-57
Status: Deceased March 29, 2017
12/17/1957 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. William J Shults
1618 Nantucket Dr
Sun City, FL
33573-7102
ph (813) 633-2530
Branch: IN
Class: 001-74
Status: DECEASED FEBRUARY 22, 2014
04/09/1974 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
COL (Ret) William R Simpson III
1855 Yale Dr
Clearwater, FL
33765-1436
ph 727--797-9371
Branch: IN
Class: 056-53
Status:
07/09/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Paul Smith
1583 South Blvd
Chipley, FL
32428
ph 850-638-1063
Branch: IN
Class: 002-59
Status:
04/15/1959 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Charles Smith
7304 Branchtree Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-2712
ph (407) 290-5621
Branch: Ordnance
Class: 012-66
Status: Retired
08/29/1966 | Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
 
BG (Ret.) Douglas Smith
1451 Oakmont Place
Niceville, FL
32578-4314
ph (850) 897-6613
Branch: Infantry
Class: 001-54
Status: Retired
01/26/1954 | Ft Benning
 
Mr. Harold A Smith
10000 US Hwy 98 N Lot #714
Lakeland, FL
33809
ph 863-859-9509
Branch: IN
Class: 035-52
Status:
11/07/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Charles Smith
7304 Branchtree Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-2712
ph (407) 290-5621
cell (407) 590-7794
Branch: Ordnance
Class: 012-66
Status: Retired
08/29/1966 | Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
 
1LT (Ret) Joseph W. Snyder
6531 S Fed Hwy Unit J-211
Stuart, FL
34997
ph 407-283-5679
Branch:
Class: 15432
Status:
01/23/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Alexander Soto
1830 Rodins Road
Hollywood, FL
33020
ph 305-3891401
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
COL Phil Spence
4230 48th Avenue South
St Petersburg, FL
33711
Branch: Aviation and Infantry
Class: 015-67
Status:
03/13/1967 | Fort Benning, GA
 
CPT Joe Spencer
6535 Blackwood Drive
Jacksonville, FL
32277
ph 904-699-4303
Branch: Army
Class: 63rd
Status: Inactive Res
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill
 
LTC (Ret.) David Sprout
15414 S.W. 63rd Ave.
Archer, FL
32618
ph 352-495-9608
Branch: IN
Class: 003-59
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret) Herbert Stern, Jr.
1240 Sarah Jean Cir. #104
Naples, FL
34110-9148
ph 239-596-2194
Branch: IN
Class: 012-52
Status: Retired
05/04/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Richard Stewart
210 Harrison Pl.
Panama City, FL
3245-4477
ph 850-872-3839
Branch: IN
Class:
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
1LT James Stone
5594 SW 30th Ave.
Ocala, FL
34471
ph (352) 895-0477
Branch: Infantry
Class: 023-69
Status:
07/26/1969 | Ft. Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Calvin A. Storment
110 Partridge Cir.
Winter Springs, FL
32708-4162
ph 407-699-0018
Branch: SC
Class: 025-45
Status: Retired
06/30/1945 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Andrew Straitt
1003 Drakefeather Drive
Orange Park, FL
32065
cell 904-528-1707 Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ (Ret.) Steven Sturgeon
15063 Aguila
Ft. Pierce, FL
34951
ph (772) 460-8023
Branch:
Class: 002-83
Status: Retired
04/22/1983 |
 
COL (Ret) Robert W Sweet
800 River Point Dr #209
Naples, FL
33942
ph 941-775-1549
Branch: MP
Class: 029-51
Status:
05/05/1951 | TGGS, Ft. Riley, KS.
 
Mr. Harold L Tallman
4565 S Atlantic Ave #5506
Ponce Inlet, FL
32127-7001
ph 386-760-6437
Branch: IN
Class: 031-42
Status:
07/09/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
BG (Ret.) James Teal Jr
1677 Independence Ave.
Melbourne, FL
37940
ph 321-259-7796
Branch: IN/MI
Class: 001-53
Status: Retired
06/15/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Mr. Frederick A. Teed
431 Oyster Rd.
North Palm Beach, FL
33408-4325
ph 561-844-6028
Branch: IN
Class:
Status:
10/28/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. John Teske
2183 San Remo Dr.
Big Pine Key, FL
33043
ph 305-304-6542
Branch: FA
Class:
Status: Separated
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
MAJ (Ret.) Charles Thompson
7600 Mount Carmel Drive
Orlando, FL
32835-8163
ph (407) 697-4072
Branch: SF
Class: 003-75
Status:
05/01/1975 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
Garry Tickal
13501 Ingenuity Dr
Orlando, FL
32826
Branch:
Class:
Status:
11/30/-0001 |
 
COL (Ret.) Edward Tolfa Jr
770 Andover Cir
Winter Springs, FL
32708-6111
ph 407-977-9666
Branch: IN
Class: 006-55
Status:
09/22/1955 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
MAJ Milton Trahan
11506 Orleans Lane
Port Richey, FL
34668-1128
ph (727) 389-1936
cell (727) 432-1644
Branch: Armor
Class: 008-65
Status: Retired
09/15/1965 | Ft Benning, GA
 

 

 

Subject: Major Ray Trahan BIO.

 

Born on October 4th 1938 in Lafayette La.

 

1956: Enlisted in the USMC for three years.

 

1959 Enlisted in the U.S. Army and I was assigned to Armor units until 1965.

I was promoted from Pfc. to Staff Sargent during the above time period.

 

1965: I was assigned to the OCS 8065 54th Co. and graduated after which to

Jump School and Armor Officers Basic School.

 

I had two tours in Viet Nam in 1966 and 1969 with the 1st of the 10th Cav,4th Inf Di.

and MACV assignment respectively.

 

1972: Graduated with BS Degree at the U of Tampa with a double Major in Business Admin./

Economics.

 

I had command time at Platoon/Troop and Bn. staff level.

 

1973: I was caught up in the Reduction in force and was reduced to my permanent rank of Staff Sargent.

 

1974: I was assigned to The Readiness Group Los Angeles where I gained my second degree and continued 

my Masters work in Gerontology.

 

1977: I retired from the U.S. Army and took an position as a J.R.T.O.C. Instructor for East Bay High School in Tampa Florida.

 

1979: My training in OCS and my assignments in the Army helped me obtain an General Managers position for providing 

Para-Transit transportation for the elderly and handicapped for 19  years

 

1996: I accepted an five year contract proposal from Coach USA as the General Manager of the United Transportation

Company (Para-transit Company) in Orlando Florida.

 

2001 I retired from the work force. 

2 LT Christopher Tran
17605 Woodfield hill ct
Orlando, FL
32820
ph 407-929-9801
Branch:
Class: 003-17
Status:
04/20/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Christopher Tran
4905 Cathedaral Way
Pierson, FL
32180
ph 407-929-9802
Branch:
Class: 006-17
Status:
07/18/2017 |
 
MAJ (Ret.) Harry Van Dyke
7100 SE 172nd Hazelwood Loop
The Villages, FL
32162
ph 262-275-0850
Branch: AR
Class: 523-68
Status:
12/10/1968 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Richard D Van Martin
3949 Tuskegee Dr.
Lantana, FL
33462-2121
ph 561-965-7797
Branch: IN
Class: 031-51
Status:
07/21/1951 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Frank R. Vavrek
3153 Creighton Landing
Orange Park, FL
32073-7021
ph 904-264-6235
Branch: IN
Class: 541-46
Status:
08/29/1946 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Edgar Vickers
4228 Point La Vista Rd W
Jacksonville, FL
32207
ph (904) 396-7128
cell (904) 334-3087
Branch: Infantry
Class: 042-67
Status:
07/21/1967 | Ft. Benning
 
COL (Ret.) DeLloyd Voorhees Jr.
5408 Fawn Lake Court
Sanford, FL
32771
ph 407-321-6865
Branch: IN
Class:
Status: Retired
11/30/-0001 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT (Ret.) William C Vose
1104 Bahama Dr
Orlando, FL
32806-1440
ph 407-894-0075
Branch: IN
Class: 001-67
Status:
05/29/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT (Ret.) Robert Walden
5908 Pamela Dr.
Milton, FL
32570
ph (850) 983-9476
Branch: MP
Class: 015-67
Status: Retired DAV
03/13/1967 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
CPT Grant Walker
20090 Passagio Drive
Venice, FL
34293
ph (504) 234-8814
cell (504) 234-8814
Branch: Infantry and Medical Service Corp
Class:
Status:
08/08/1978 | Ft Benning, GA
 
Mr. Vincent W. Walsh
8191 Sturbridge Ct.
Weeki Wachee, FL
34613-7521
ph (352) 597-4832
Branch: IN
Class: 029-52
Status: Separated
09/26/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Justin Warden
1552 South Blvd
Chipley, FL
32428
cell 850-258-2710 Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
LTC (Ret.) Willard Watson
194 Pet Patch Rd.
Wewahitchka, FL
32465
ph 850-639-3801
Branch: QM
Class: 001-66
Status: Retired
12/31/1969 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
MAJ Michael Watson
1029 Coretto Ave
Brandon, FL
33511
ph (706) 681-7071
cell (706) 681-7071
Branch: Infantry
Class: 502-02
Status:
09/10/2002 | Fort Benning,
 
Mr. Earl Webb
158 Spartina Ave
St. Augustine, FL
32080
ph 904-460-1359
Branch: FA
Class: 046-67
Status:
12/31/1969 | Ft. Sill, OK
 
COL (Ret.) Leo Weeks
9538 Monte Carlo Cir.
Navarre, FL
32566
ph 850-939-7191
Branch: IN
Class: 003-60
Status: Retired
06/17/1960 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
CPT Thomas Weller
150 SW 53rd St.
Cape Coral, FL
33914
ph (239) 765-7245
Branch: Infantry
Class: 01-66
Status: Separated
01/14/1966 | Ft Benning
 
LTC (Ret.) Paul H. Westbrook
1684 Big Cypress Blvd.
Lakeland, FL
33810-2372
ph 863-858-3960
Branch: SC
Class: 002-66
Status:
02/25/1966 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
Mr. Robert Wiggins
3874 Paddrick Drive
Tallahassee, FL
32309
ph (850) 893-0044
Branch: Armor
Class:
Status: Retired
10/13/1967 | Ft. Knox
 
MG (Ret) Richard Wightman Jr
204 Nautica Mile Drive
Clermont, FL
34711
ph (352) 241-7707
cell (703) 946-7377
Branch: Engineer
Class:
Status: Retired
08/29/1969 | Ft Belvoir, VA
 
MAJ (Ret.) John M Williams
850 Arthur St SE
Palm Bay, FL
32909-3755
ph 407-952-1238
Branch: AR
Class: 002-99
Status:
04/29/1999 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
2LT Tyler Williams
702 Sunningdale Cove
Niceville, FL
32578
ph (850) 217-3542
cell (850) 217-3542
Branch: MI
Class: 008-16
Status:
09/13/2016 | Fort Benning
 
Mr. H. Williams III
10304 Kingfisher Rd
Bradenton, FL
34209-3032
ph (941) 745-1414
Branch: OD
Class: 075-53
Status:
11/10/1953 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
1LT William (Will) Wilson
5921 Cason Ct
The Villages, FL
32163
ph (765) 432-2892
cell (765) 432-2892
Branch: Artillery
Class: 003-66
Status:
02/20/1966 | Fort Sill, OK
 
LTC (Ret.) Wayne Wineglass Sr
P. O. BOX 6316
Tampa, FL
33608
ph (813) 304-3629
cell (813) 304-3629
Branch: Signal Corps
Class: 001-89
Status:
03/08/1989 | Fort Benning, GA
 
1LT (Ret) Vincent E. Wolf
526 Circlewood Dr
Venice, FL
34293-7045
ph 941-497-1277
Branch: IN
Class: 147-43
Status:
01/09/1943 | Ft. Benning, GA.
 
LTC (Ret.) Morton Wolfson
3721 NW 16th Place
Gainesville, FL
32605-4848
ph 352-376-1140
Branch: IN
Class: 077-42
Status:
10/05/1942 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Sam Youn
9360 East Daffodil
Mariana, FL
33925
cell 954-993-9210 Branch:
Class: 002-17
Status:
04/04/2017 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
2LT Carl Young
6234 Savannah Breeze Ct., Apt. 304
Tampa, FL
33625-4096
ph 813-382-0377
Branch: MI
Class: 004-05
Status: USAR
05/12/2005 | Ft. Benning, GA
 
COL (Ret.) Robert C Zelazny
2168 Bellcrest Cir
Royal Palm Beach, FL
33411-6123
ph (561) 687-2016
Branch: SC
Class: 012-52
Status: DECEASED JULY 5, 2009
04/28/1952 | Ft. Benning, GA.